Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Serie B 2015


Brazil


Winner
Botafogo
Top goal scorer
Ze Carlos (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
< Back
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 00:00 Criciúma 1-0 Náutico 248
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 00:00 Ceará 0-0 Paysandu 272
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Bahia 3-2 CRB 148
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Bragantino 2-1 Vitória 121
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Boa 1-2 Paraná 102
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Sampaio Corrêa 3-1 Mogi Mirim 126
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Santa Cruz 2-1 América MG 107
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Luverdense 1-1 ABC 88
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 02:30 Botafogo 4-0 Atlético GO 148
Wed 02.Sep.2015 - 02:30 Oeste 1-2 Macaé 76
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Botafogo 72 38 21 9 8 60 30 +30
...
D V D V E
2 Santa Cruz 67 38 20 7 11 63 43 +20
...
V V V V V
3 Vitória 66 38 19 9 10 58 40 +18
...
V D V V D
4 América Mineiro 65 38 19 8 11 55 39 +16
...
V V D E E
5 Náutico 63 38 18 9 11 49 42 +7
...
V E E V V
6 Bragantino 60 38 19 3 16 56 56 0
...
V D V V D
7 Paysandu 60 38 17 9 12 49 40 +9
...
D E V V E
8 Sampaio Corrêa 58 38 15 13 10 51 43 +8
...
E V D D E
9 = Bahia 58 38 15 13 10 48 41 +7
...
D E D D V
10 = Luverdense 54 38 15 9 14 46 40 +6
...
V D D D V
11 = CRB 54 38 15 9 14 47 45 +2
...
V V E V D
12 Criciúma 49 38 12 13 13 36 41 -5
...
V V E D V
13 Paraná 47 38 12 11 15 39 43 -4
...
D D V D E
14 = Atlético GO 46 38 11 13 14 36 46 -10
...
D D D V D
15 Ceará 45 38 12 9 17 42 50 -8
...
V V D E V
16 Oeste 44 38 10 14 14 37 45 -8
...
E D E D E
17 Macaé 43 38 10 13 15 46 54 -8
...
D E V E D
18 = ABC 32 38 6 14 18 41 64 -23
...
D E V D D
19 = Boa 31 38 7 10 21 34 54 -20
...
D D V E V
20 = Mogi Mirim 23 38 4 11 23 32 69 -37
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Santa Cruz 63 Goals
Best Defense Botafogo 30 Goals
Most Wins Botafogo 21 Victories
Most Defeats Mogi Mirim 23 Defeats
Most Draws Oeste 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Ze Carlos 19 Goals
Most Yellows Rhayner 13 Cards
Most Reds Souza 3 Cards
Most Minutes Juninho 3317 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 925 Goals
Goals/game 2.43 G/game
See all

Search

Serie B - 2015

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 51.32%
  • Draws 27.11%
  • Away team wins 21.58%
  • Over 1.5 71.05%
  • Over 2.5 45%
  • Over 3.5 22.89%
  • Goals 925
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 52.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.19%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)