Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Carioca 1 2009


Brazil


Winner
Flamengo
Top goal scorer
Bruno Meneghel (11 Goals), Maicosuel (11 Goals), Victor Simões (11 Goals)


Matches
Sat 07.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Madureira 1-2 Bangu
Sat 07.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Boavista 3-0 Duque
Sat 07.Mar.2009 - 21:15 Flamengo 3-1 Cabofriense
Sun 08.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Vasco 3-0 Friburguense
Sun 08.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Resende 0-2 Macaé
Sun 08.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Volta Redonda 3-0 Americano
Sun 08.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Mesquita 0-1 Fluminense
Sun 08.Mar.2009 - 23:30 Tigres Brasil 2-3 Botafogo
Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Macaé 1-2 Madureira
Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Fluminense 2-1 Volta Redonda
Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 23:30 Friburguense 2-1 Tigres Brasil
Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Duque 2-4 Flamengo
Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Bangu 1-1 Resende
Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Cabofriense 0-2 Boavista
Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Americano 5-1 Mesquita
Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Botafogo 1-4 Vasco
Sat 14.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Flamengo 1-1 Tigres Brasil
Sat 14.Mar.2009 - 21:15 Duque 0-1 Friburguense
Sat 14.Mar.2009 - 23:30 Volta Redonda 0-1 Madureira
Sun 15.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Fluminense 3-1 Macaé
Sun 15.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Boavista 0-1 Vasco
Sun 15.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Mesquita 0-1 Resende
Sun 15.Mar.2009 - 21:30 Americano 1-3 Bangu
Sun 15.Mar.2009 - 21:30 Cabofriense 0-4 Botafogo
Sat 21.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Macaé 1-1 Americano
Sat 21.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Madureira 2-1 Mesquita
Sat 21.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Friburguense 2-1 Cabofriense
Sat 21.Mar.2009 - 21:30 Tigres Brasil 5-0 Boavista
Sat 21.Mar.2009 - 21:30 Bangu 1-3 Fluminense
Sun 22.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Botafogo 4-0 Duque
Sun 22.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Resende 0-3 Volta Redonda
Sun 22.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Vasco 2-0 Flamengo
Tue 24.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Friburguense 1-3 Fluminense
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Madureira 2-4 Flamengo
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Resende 3-1 Boavista
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Bangu 1-0 Cabofriense
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Macaé 3-1 Duque
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Botafogo 2-2 Americano
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 23:30 Tigres Brasil 2-2 Volta Redonda
Thu 26.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Vasco 2-1 Mesquita
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Boavista 3-1 Madureira
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Mesquita 1-2 Tigres Brasil
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:00 Duque 3-1 Bangu
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 19:10 Flamengo 4-0 Resende
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 21:15 Volta Redonda 3-5 Vasco
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 21:30 Americano 1-0 Friburguense
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Cabofriense 1-3 Macaé
Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 23:30 Fluminense 2-1 Botafogo
Tue 31.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Bangu 2-1 Tigres Brasil
Tue 31.Mar.2009 - 21:00 Duque 4-2 Mesquita
Tue 01.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Americano 0-1 Flamengo
Tue 01.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Cabofriense 2-1 Volta Redonda
Wed 01.Apr.2009 - 02:45 Macaé 0-1 Vasco
Thu 02.Apr.2009 - 20:45 Fluminense 2-2 Boavista
Thu 03.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Friburguense 1-0 Resende
Fri 03.Apr.2009 - 02:45 Botafogo 3-2 Madureira
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Mesquita 1-2 Cabofriense
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Boavista 4-1 Americano
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Volta Redonda 1-1 Duque
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Tigres Brasil 3-2 Macaé
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Madureira 0-2 Friburguense
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Resende 0-4 Botafogo
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Vasco 4-0 Bangu
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 21:00 Flamengo 1-1 Fluminense

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Vasco da Gama 24 8 8 0 0 22 5 +17
...
V V V V V
2 Fluminense 20 8 6 2 0 17 8 +9
...
V V V E E
3 Tigres do Brasil 11 8 3 2 3 17 13 +4
...
V E V D V
4 Madureira 9 8 3 0 5 11 16 -5
...
V D D D D
5 Americano 8 8 2 2 4 11 15 -4
...
E E V D D
6 Duque de Caxias 7 8 2 1 5 11 19 -8
...
D D V V E
7 Resende 7 8 2 1 5 5 16 -11
...
D V D D D
8 Cabofriense 6 8 2 0 6 7 17 -10
...
D D D V V
  • Final Series


#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Flamengo 17 8 5 2 1 18 9 +9
...
D V V V E
2 Botafogo 16 8 5 1 2 22 12 +10
...
V E D V V
3 Friburguense 15 8 5 0 3 9 9 0
...
V D D V V
4 Boavista 13 8 4 1 3 15 13 +2
...
D D V E V
5 Bangu 13 8 4 1 3 11 14 -3
...
D V D V D
6 = Macaé 10 8 3 1 4 13 12 +1
...
E V V D D
7 Volta Redonda 8 8 2 2 4 14 13 +1
...
V E D D E
8 Mesquita 0 8 0 0 8 7 19 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Vasco da Gama 22 Goals
Best Defense Vasco da Gama 5 Goals
Most Wins Vasco da Gama 8 Victories
Most Defeats Mesquita 8 Defeats
Most Draws Fluminense 2 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Bruno Meneghel ... 11 Goals
Most Yellows Ibson ... 9 Cards
Most Reds Wellington Leão 3 Cards
Most Minutes Renan 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 64 Matches
Total Goals 210 Goals
Goals/game 3.28 G/game
See all

Search

Carioca 1 - 2009

  • 100% 128 / 128 Games

  • Home team wins 42.97%
  • Draws 20.31%
  • Away team wins 36.72%
  • Over 1.5 82.81%
  • Over 2.5 64.06%
  • Over 3.5 42.19%
  • Goals 394
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.63
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 60.94%
  • Goals after 80' 17.77%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)