Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Carioca 1 2007


Brazil


Winner
Flamengo
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Tue 23.Jan.2007 - 23:45 Botafogo 2-2 Madureira
Wed 24.Jan.2007 - 18:00 Boavista 1-1 Americano
Thu 25.Jan.2007 - 22:30 Flamengo 2-0 Cabofriense
Sat 27.Jan.2007 - 18:00 Madureira 1-1 Boavista
Tue 30.Jan.2007 - 23:45 Cabofriense 0-1 Botafogo
Wed 31.Jan.2007 - 22:30 Americano 1-2 Flamengo
Sat 03.Feb.2007 - 22:30 Botafogo 3-0 Americano
Sat 03.Feb.2007 - 22:30 Cabofriense 0-1 Madureira
Sun 04.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Flamengo 1-0 Boavista
Sat 10.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Madureira 1-0 Americano
Sat 10.Feb.2007 - 22:30 Cabofriense 3-3 Boavista
Sun 11.Feb.2007 - 20:10 Botafogo 3-3 Flamengo
Thu 15.Feb.2007 - 00:00 Americano 2-1 Cabofriense
Sat 17.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Boavista 3-2 Botafogo
Sat 17.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Madureira 4-1 Flamengo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Madureira 11 5 3 2 0 9 4 +5
...
E E V V V
2 = Flamengo 10 5 3 1 1 9 8 +1
...
V V V E D
3 = Botafogo 8 5 2 2 1 11 8 +3
...
E V V E D
4 = Boavista 6 5 1 3 1 8 8 0
...
E E D E V
5 = Americano 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4
...
E D D D V
6 = Cabofriense 1 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5
...
D D D E D
  • Champion Play-off


Group B
Matches
Wed 24.Jan.2007 - 21:30 Vasco 2-0 Nova Iguaçu
Wed 24.Jan.2007 - 21:30 Fluminense 1-0 Friburguense
Wed 24.Jan.2007 - 22:30 América 1-1 Volta Redonda
Sun 28.Jan.2007 - 18:00 Nova Iguaçu 1-2 América
Sun 28.Jan.2007 - 18:00 Volta Redonda 3-2 Fluminense
Sun 28.Jan.2007 - 20:10 Friburguense 1-4 Vasco
Sat 03.Feb.2007 - 22:30 Nova Iguaçu 1-1 Fluminense
Sun 04.Feb.2007 - 19:00 Friburguense 1-0 Volta Redonda
Tue 06.Feb.2007 - 23:45 América 2-1 Vasco
Sat 10.Feb.2007 - 22:30 Fluminense 0-2 América
Sun 11.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Friburguense 3-2 Nova Iguaçu
Sun 11.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Vasco 6-1 Volta Redonda
Sat 17.Feb.2007 - 18:00 Volta Redonda 0-0 Nova Iguaçu
Sat 17.Feb.2007 - 20:10 Fluminense 4-4 Vasco
Sat 17.Feb.2007 - 20:10 América 3-4 Friburguense

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vasco da Gama 10 5 3 1 1 17 8 +9
...
V V D V E
2 = América RJ 10 5 3 1 1 10 7 +3
...
E V V V D
3 = Friburguense 9 5 3 0 2 9 10 -1
...
D D V V V
4 = Fluminense 5 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2
...
V D E D E
5 = Volta Redonda 5 5 1 2 2 5 10 -5
...
E V D D E
6 = Nova Iguaçu 2 5 0 2 3 4 8 -4
...
D D E D E
  • Champion Play-off


Stats 2007
Teams
Best Offense Vasco da Gama 17 Goals
Best Defense Madureira 4 Goals
Most Wins Madureira 3 Victories
Most Defeats Cabofriense 4 Defeats
Most Draws Boavista 3 Draws
Others
Total Matches 30 Matches
Total Goals 98 Goals
Goals/game 3.27 G/game
See all

Search

Carioca 1 - 2007

  • 100% 76 / 76 Games

  • Home team wins 55.26%
  • Draws 17.11%
  • Away team wins 27.63%
  • Over 1.5 78.95%
  • Over 2.5 64.47%
  • Over 3.5 42.11%
  • Goals 263
  • Goals /match 3.46
  • Goals /match home 1.97
  • Goals /match away 1.49
  • Both teams score 67.11%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Belgrano vs Vélez
08:50 Adelaide Utd vs Central Coast
12:00 Las Palmas vs Sevilla
12:30 Ross vs Midlothian
12:30 Sheff Wed vs Swansea
13:00 Oddevold vs Halmstad
13:00 AIK vs Syrianska FC
14:00 Udinese vs Roma
14:00 Lorient vs Auxerre
14:00 Empoli vs Parma
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
15:00 IFK Göteborg vs Varberg
15:00 Sirius vs Öster
15:00 Sundsvall vs Norrby
15:00 Osasuna vs Reus
15:00 Silkeborg vs Lyngby
15:00 West Bromwich vs Southampton
15:00 Everton vs Univ Católica
15:15 Brighton vs Coventry
15:15 Eibar vs Barcelona
16:00 Aves vs Marítimo
16:00 PSG vs Strasbourg
17:00 Chievo vs Cagliari
17:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Albacete
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Cracovia
17:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Zbrojovka
17:30 Ballymena Utd vs Dungannon
17:30 Vitesse vs Excelsior
17:30 Huddersfield vs Man Utd
17:30 Alavés vs La Coruña
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
18:15 Benfica vs Boavista
18:30 Santo André vs Bragantino
18:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
19:00 Caen vs Rennes
19:00 Angers vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Amiens vs Toulouse
19:00 Troyes vs Metz
19:00 Montpellier vs Guingamp
19:30 Tarragona vs Zaragoza
19:30 Club Brugge vs Genk
19:30 Wisła vs Arka
19:35 TNS vs Dumbarton
19:45 Genoa vs Inter
19:45 Málaga vs Valencia
19:45 ADO vs Willem II
20:00 San Lorenzo vs NOB
20:00 Arg Juniors vs Tucumán
20:30 Estoril vs Belenenses
21:00 Palestino vs Colo Colo
21:00 São Caetano vs Ferroviária
Transmissions available in UK (change)