Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Carioca 1 2006


Brazil


Winner
Botafogo
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Sat 14.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Americano 3-2 Cabofriense
Sat 14.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Flamengo 0-1 Nova Iguaçu
Sun 15.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Fluminense 4-0 Portuguesa
Wed 18.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Nova Iguaçu 0-6 Fluminense
Wed 18.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Portuguesa 0-2 Americano
Thu 19.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Cabofriense 2-1 Flamengo
Sat 21.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Americano 2-2 Fluminense
Sun 22.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Cabofriense 1-2 Nova Iguaçu
Sun 22.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Portuguesa 2-2 Flamengo
Fri 27.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Americano 3-2 Nova Iguaçu
Sat 28.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Cabofriense 2-1 Portuguesa
Sun 29.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Fluminense 2-2 Flamengo
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Nova Iguaçu 3-2 Portuguesa
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Fluminense 0-1 Cabofriense
Thu 02.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Flamengo 4-2 Americano

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Americano 10 5 3 1 1 12 10 +2
...
V V E V D
2 = Cabofriense 9 5 3 0 2 8 7 +1
...
D V D V V
3 = Nova Iguaçu 9 5 3 0 2 8 12 -4
...
V D V D V
4 = Fluminense 8 5 2 2 1 14 5 +9
...
V V E E D
5 = Flamengo 5 5 1 2 2 9 9 0
...
D D E E V
6 = Portuguesa RJ 1 5 0 1 4 5 13 -8
...
D D E D D
  • Final Series


Group B
Matches
Sat 14.Jan.2006 - 00:00 América 1-2 Volta Redonda
Sun 15.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo 3-0 Friburguense
Sun 15.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Vasco 3-1 Madureira
Wed 18.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Friburguense 3-2 América
Wed 18.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Madureira 1-2 Botafogo
Wed 18.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Vasco 2-1 Volta Redonda
Sat 21.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Madureira 0-3 América
Sun 22.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo 5-3 Vasco
Sun 22.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Volta Redonda 1-2 Friburguense
Sat 28.Jan.2006 - 00:00 América 2-1 Vasco
Sat 28.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Madureira 1-0 Friburguense
Sun 29.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Volta Redonda 3-2 Botafogo
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Friburguense 1-1 Vasco
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Volta Redonda 3-1 Madureira
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo 0-2 América

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = América RJ 9 5 3 0 2 10 6 +4
...
D D V V V
2 = Botafogo 9 5 3 0 2 12 9 +3
...
V V V D D
3 = Volta Redonda 9 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2
...
V D D V V
4 = Vasco da Gama 7 5 2 1 2 10 10 0
...
V V D D E
5 = Friburguense 7 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2
...
D V V D E
6 = Madureira 3 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7
...
D D D V D
  • Final Series


Stats 2006
Teams
Best Offense Fluminense 14 Goals
Best Defense Fluminense 5 Goals
Most Wins Americano 3 Victories
Most Defeats Madureira 4 Defeats
Most Draws Fluminense 2 Draws
Others
Total Matches 30 Matches
Total Goals 108 Goals
Goals/game 3.6 G/game
See all

Search

Carioca 1 - 2006

  • 100% 74 / 74 Games

  • Home team wins 45.95%
  • Draws 22.97%
  • Away team wins 31.08%
  • Over 1.5 89.19%
  • Over 2.5 71.62%
  • Over 3.5 44.59%
  • Goals 248
  • Goals /match 3.35
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.58
  • Both teams score 72.97%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)