Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Copa do Brasil 2006


Brazil


Winner
Flamengo
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Brasiliense 3-1 Remo
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Mineiros 3-2 Atlético MG
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Ceilândia 1-1 Fortaleza
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Ipatinga 3-0 Botafogo
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Náutico 2-0 Coritiba
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 São Caetano 4-1 Criciúma
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 15 Novembro 1-0 Grêmio
Wed 15.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Santa Cruz 2-2 Vitória
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Iraty 2-2 Vasco
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Potiguar M 0-4 Guarani
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Vila Nova 3-1 Paysandu
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Atlético MG 4-1 Mineiros
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Coritiba 0-0 Náutico
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Remo 0-1 Brasiliense
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 ABC 0-1 Flamengo
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 URT 1-3 Santos
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Volta Redonda 2-1 Atlético PR
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 CENE 3-5 Fluminense
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 CRB 0-2 Cruzeiro
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Criciúma 4-0 São Caetano
Wed 22.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Vitória 3-2 Santa Cruz
Thu 23.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo 1-3 Ipatinga
Thu 23.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Grêmio 1-0
p.g.(5-6)
15 Novembro
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Flamengo 4-0 ABC
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Guarani Cancelled Potiguar M
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Fortaleza 3-1 Ceilândia
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Atlético PR 0-0 Volta Redonda
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Cruzeiro Cancelled CRB
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Santos Cancelled URT
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Fluminense Cancelled CENE
Wed 05.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Paysandu 1-0 Vila Nova
Sat 08.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Vasco 5-1 Iraty



Search

Copa do Brasil - 2006

  • 90% 113 / 126 Games

  • Home team wins 49.56%
  • Draws 21.24%
  • Away team wins 29.2%
  • Over 1.5 78.76%
  • Over 2.5 60.18%
  • Over 3.5 42.48%
  • Goals 349
  • Goals /match 3.09
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 61.06%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)