Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Brazil

Copa do Brasil 2006


Brazil


Winner
Flamengo
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Parnahyba 0-1 ABC
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Estrela Norte 1-1 Guarani
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Aichinger 0-3 Atlético MG
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Mineiros 3-1 Americano
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Sergipe 0-0 Santos
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 URT 3-2 Londrina
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo PB 1-1 Vasco
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Canoas 2-4 Iraty
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Novo Hamburgo 2-2 Criciúma
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Moto Club MA 1-3 Atlético PR
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Volta Redonda 2-1 América MG
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Colinas 0-2 Paysandu
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Grêmio Coariense 2-5 Vila Nova
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Vila Aurora 0-0 Santa Cruz
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Cabofriense 1-1 São Caetano
Thu 16.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Operário 1-2 Botafogo
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Piauí 1-2 Grêmio
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 15 Novembro 4-1 Noroeste
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Operário 2-3 Fluminense
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 CENE 2-1 Treze
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Nacional AM 2-5 Cruzeiro
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 São José 0-1 CRB
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Imperatriz 1-1 Vitória
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 ABC 5-1 Parnahyba
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Potiguar M 2-0 Santo André
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Atlético MG Cancelled Aichinger
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Botafogo 5-1 Operário
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Santos 3-0 Sergipe
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Londrina 1-1 URT
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Vasco 7-0 Botafogo PB
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Iraty Cancelled Canoas
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Criciúma 2-1 Novo Hamburgo
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Atlético PR Cancelled Moto Club MA
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 América MG 2-1 Volta Redonda
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Paysandu Cancelled Colinas
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Vila Nova Cancelled Grêmio Coariense
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Santa Cruz 1-0 Vila Aurora
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 ASA 1-1 Flamengo
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Vilhena 1-3 Fortaleza
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Ceilândia 0-0 Bahia
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Serra 1-3 Ipatinga
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Icasa 0-0 Coritiba
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Rio Branco 0-1 Náutico
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 São Raimundo 0-2 Brasiliense
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Itabaiana 0-0 Remo
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Guarani 3-0 Estrela Norte
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Flamengo 2-1 ASA
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Americano 4-2 Mineiros
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Fortaleza Cancelled Vilhena
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Bahia 1-2 Ceilândia
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Ipatinga Cancelled Serra
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Coritiba 3-1 Icasa
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Náutico 4-1 Rio Branco
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Brasiliense Cancelled São Raimundo
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Remo 4-1 Itabaiana
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 São Caetano 4-1 Cabofriense
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Grêmio 4-0 Piauí
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Noroeste 2-0 15 Novembro
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Treze 1-3 CENE
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Cruzeiro Cancelled Nacional AM
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 CRB 2-0 São José
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Vitória 5-2 Imperatriz
Wed 08.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Santo André 1-2 Potiguar M
Thu 09.Mar.2006 - 00:00 Fluminense 3-1 Operário



Search

Copa do Brasil - 2006

  • 90% 113 / 126 Games

  • Home team wins 49.56%
  • Draws 21.24%
  • Away team wins 29.2%
  • Over 1.5 78.76%
  • Over 2.5 60.18%
  • Over 3.5 42.48%
  • Goals 349
  • Goals /match 3.09
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 61.06%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
Transmissions available in UK (change)