Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Belgium

First Division A 2014/2015


Belgium


Winner
Gent
Top goal scorer
A. Mitrović (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Sat 22.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Charleroi 3-1 Anderlecht 9
Sat 22.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Gent 4-0 Cercle Brugge 5
Sat 22.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Mouscron 2-1 Lierse 6
Sat 22.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Lokeren 0-0 Westerlo 22
Sat 22.Nov.2014 - 19:30 Club Brugge 4-2 WB 24
Sun 23.Nov.2014 - 13:30 Oostende 3-2 Standard 22
Sun 23.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Genk 3-0 Mechelen 24
Sun 23.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Kortrijk 3-1 ZW 28
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Club Brugge 61 30 17 10 3 69 28 +41
...
E D V V V
2 = Gent 57 30 16 9 5 52 29 +23
...
E V V V V
3 = Anderlecht 57 30 16 9 5 51 30 +21
...
E V V V D
4 = Standard Liège 53 30 16 5 9 49 39 +10
...
E V V D V
5 = Kortrijk 51 30 16 3 11 54 35 +19
...
D V D V E
6 = Sporting Charleroi 49 30 14 7 9 44 31 +13
...
E V V D V
7 = Genk 49 30 13 10 7 38 28 +10
...
V D V V D
8 = Lokeren 42 30 10 12 8 38 32 +6
...
E V D D E
9 = Mechelen 41 30 10 11 9 37 39 -2
...
E V V V V
10 = KV Oostende 38 30 11 5 14 40 52 -12
...
V D D V V
11 = Westerlo 33 30 8 9 13 42 63 -21
...
D D V D D
12 = Zulte-Waregem 31 30 8 7 15 41 54 -13
...
E E D D D
13 = Royal Excel Mouscron 26 30 7 5 18 32 51 -19
...
D D D V D
14 = Waasland-Beveren 26 30 7 5 18 30 49 -19
...
V D D D E
15 = Cercle Brugge 24 30 6 6 18 21 45 -24
...
D E D D D
16 = Lierse 22 30 5 7 18 30 63 -33
...
V D D D E
  • Championship Round
  • Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Club Brugge 69 Goals
Best Defense Club Brugge 28 Goals
Most Wins Club Brugge 17 Victories
Most Defeats Lierse 18 Defeats
Most Draws Lokeren 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Mitrović 20 Goals
Most Yellows Ó. Skúlason 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Schuermans ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Javi Martos 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 668 Goals
Goals/game 2.78 G/game
See all

Search

First Division A - 2014/2015

  • 100% 302 / 303 Games

  • Home team wins 46.69%
  • Draws 22.85%
  • Away team wins 30.46%
  • Over 1.5 77.15%
  • Over 2.5 52.32%
  • Over 3.5 34.44%
  • Goals 862
  • Goals /match 2.85
  • Goals /match home 1.64
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 52.65%
  • Goals after 80' 18.33%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)