Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Belgium

First Division A 1999/2000


Belgium


Winner
Anderlecht
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Beveren 3-4 Sint-Truiden
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Excelsior Mouscron 0-0 Lokeren
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Charleroi 3-0 Beerschot
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Standard 3-1 Aalst
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Genk 1-4 Anderlecht
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Gent 4-2 Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Westerlo 8-0 Mechelen
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Lommel 1-1 Verbroedering Geel
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Mechelen 0-2 Gent
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Zuid-West-Vlaanderen 1-2 Genk
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Anderlecht 2-0 Standard
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Aalst 0-3 Charleroi
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Beerschot 0-1 Excelsior Mouscron
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Lokeren 5-2 Beveren
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Sint-Truiden 2-1 Lierse
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Club Brugge 3-1 Lommel
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Westerlo 4-1 Verbroedering Geel
Thu 11.May.2000 - 01:00 Lommel 4-1 Sint-Truiden
Thu 11.May.2000 - 01:00 Lierse 1-2 Lokeren
Thu 11.May.2000 - 01:00 Beveren 1-4 Beerschot

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Anderlecht 75 34 22 9 3 86 36 +50
...
D D V V E
2 = Club Brugge 67 34 21 4 9 70 32 +38
...
V V D V V
3 = Gent 63 34 20 3 11 78 54 +24
...
V V V V D
4 Excelsior Mouscron 57 34 16 9 9 67 45 +22
...
D E E V E
5 Standard Liège 56 34 18 2 14 66 52 +14
...
D D V D D
6 Westerlo 56 34 16 8 10 73 66 +7
...
V D V V V
7 = Beerschot 55 34 16 7 11 56 45 +11
...
V V D D V
8 Genk 54 34 16 6 12 63 59 +4
...
D V D V V
9 Lierse 52 34 15 7 12 65 47 +18
...
E D V D D
10 = Lokeren 47 34 12 11 11 56 58 -2
...
V E E V V
11 = Mechelen 41 34 12 5 17 47 77 -30
...
V D D D D
12 = Eendracht Aalst 37 34 11 4 19 53 72 -19
...
D D D D E
13 Sint-Truiden 37 34 10 7 17 41 65 -24
...
E E V V D
14 Zuid-West-Vlaanderen 35 34 10 5 19 56 72 -16
...
D V D D V
15 Beveren 35 34 9 8 17 51 69 -18
...
V D D D D
16 Sporting Charleroi 31 34 7 10 17 42 62 -20
...
E E V V E
17 Verbroedering Geel 28 34 5 13 16 32 60 -28
...
E V E D D
18 = Lommel 27 34 5 12 17 35 66 -31
...
D V E D V


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Anderlecht 86 Goals
    Best Defense Club Brugge 32 Goals
    Most Wins Anderlecht 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Zuid-West-Vlaanderen 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Verbroedering Geel 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 1037 Goals
    Goals/game 3.39 G/game
    See all

    Search

    First Division A - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 50%
    • Draws 21.24%
    • Away team wins 28.76%
    • Over 1.5 85.95%
    • Over 2.5 62.42%
    • Over 3.5 44.44%
    • Goals 1037
    • Goals /match 3.39
    • Goals /match home 1.99
    • Goals /match away 1.4
    • Both teams score 58.5%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
    00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
    00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
    03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
    05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
    05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
    05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
    05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
    06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
    06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
    07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
    08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
    11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
    12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
    12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
    12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
    12:00 Alanya vs Adana
    12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
    12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
    13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
    13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
    14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
    14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
    14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
    14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
    14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
    14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
    14:00 Ternana vs Latina
    14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
    14:00 Novara vs Spezia
    14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
    14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
    14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
    14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
    15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
    15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
    15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
    15:00 WAC vs Rapid
    15:00 Horsens vs OB
    15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
    15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
    15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
    15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
    16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
    16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
    16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
    16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
    16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
    17:00 Elche vs Huesca
    17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
    17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
    17:00 Católica vs Delfin
    17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
    17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
    17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
    17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
    17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
    17:30 Brighton vs Reading
    17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
    17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Watford vs West Ham
    17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
    17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
    17:30 Admira vs Ried
    17:30 Austria vs Altach
    18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
    19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
    Transmissions available in UK (change)