Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Belgium

First Division A 2005/2006


Belgium


Winner
Anderlecht
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Charleroi 2-0 ZW
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Lokeren 3-2 La Louvière
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Beveren 0-0 Beerschot
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Sint-Truiden 2-2 Genk
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Lierse 2-0 Excelsior Mouscron
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Roeselare 0-1 Brussels
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Westerlo 0-1 Gent
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Club Brugge 2-0 Cercle Brugge
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Brussels 2-1 Lierse
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Excelsior Mouscron 3-0 Sint-Truiden
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Genk 2-0 Beveren
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Beerschot 1-1 Club Brugge
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Cercle Brugge 2-0 Lokeren
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 La Louvière 2-2 Charleroi
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 ZW 1-2 Westerlo
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Gent 0-0 Anderlecht
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Roeselare 0-0 Standard
Fri 05.May.2006 - 01:00 Lokeren 1-2 Beerschot
Fri 05.May.2006 - 01:00 Club Brugge 3-0 Genk
Fri 05.May.2006 - 01:00 Beveren 1-0 Excelsior Mouscron

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Anderlecht 70 34 20 10 4 72 27 +45
...
E V V E V
2 = Standard Liège 65 34 19 8 7 51 28 +23
...
V V D E D
3 = Club Brugge 64 34 18 10 6 51 33 +18
...
V V V E V
4 = Gent 61 34 18 7 9 48 34 +14
...
V E V E V
5 = Genk 57 34 16 9 9 48 38 +10
...
V V E V D
6 = Zulte-Waregem 49 34 14 7 13 51 49 +2
...
D E D D D
7 Beerschot 47 34 13 8 13 45 45 0
...
V V E E V
8 Lokeren 47 34 12 11 11 48 49 -1
...
D E V D D
9 RWDM Brussels 46 34 12 10 12 30 30 0
...
D D V V V
10 Westerlo 46 34 13 7 14 42 48 -6
...
D D D V V
11 Sporting Charleroi 45 34 11 12 11 39 39 0
...
E E V E D
12 = SV Roeselare 41 34 10 11 13 44 42 +2
...
D V D E D
13 Cercle Brugge 38 34 10 8 16 38 56 -18
...
E E D V V
14 Excelsior Mouscron 37 34 11 4 19 43 43 0
...
V D D V D
15 = Sint-Truiden 34 34 8 10 16 36 49 -13
...
E D E D D
16 = Beveren 33 34 9 6 19 35 55 -20
...
V E E D V
17 = Lierse 32 34 8 8 18 22 52 -30
...
D D V D V
18 = La Louvière 26 34 4 14 16 26 52 -26
...
D D D E D
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2005/2006
Teams
Best Offense Anderlecht 72 Goals
Best Defense Anderlecht 27 Goals
Most Wins Anderlecht 20 Victories
Most Defeats Beveren 19 Defeats
Most Draws La Louvière 14 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 769 Goals
Goals/game 2.51 G/game
See all

Search

First Division A - 2005/2006

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 47.71%
  • Draws 26.14%
  • Away team wins 26.14%
  • Over 1.5 71.9%
  • Over 2.5 46.08%
  • Over 3.5 25.16%
  • Goals 769
  • Goals /match 2.51
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 0.99
  • Both teams score 47.71%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:30 Macará vs Católica
19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
20:00 Nice vs PSG
20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)