This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Azerbaijan

Premyer Liqa 2018/2019


Azerbaijan


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
Sat 16.Feb.2019 - 11:00 İnter Bakı vs Sumqayıt
Sat 16.Feb.2019 - 13:30 Zira vs Neftçi
Sun 17.Feb.2019 - 11:00 Səbail vs Sabah
Sun 17.Feb.2019 - 13:30 Qarabağ vs Qabala
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Neftçi 37 16 11 4 1 29 11 +18
...
V V E E V
2 = Qarabağ 34 16 10 4 2 35 15 +20
...
E V V E V
4 = Qabala 23 16 6 5 5 19 18 +1
...
V E E V V
6 = Sumqayıt 15 16 4 3 9 13 23 -10
...
D V E D D
7 Zira 13 16 3 4 9 14 27 -13
...
V E D D V
8 İnter Bakı 12 16 3 3 10 16 28 -12
...
D D V D D
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Qarabağ 35 Goals
Best Defense Neftçi 11 Goals
Most Wins Neftçi 11 Victories
Most Defeats İnter Bakı 10 Defeats
Most Draws Qabala 5 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer B. Dabo ... 7 Goals
Most Yellows İ. Qırtımov 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Xəlilzadə ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Dênis ... 1440 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 48 Matches
Total Goals 126 Goals
Goals/game 2.63 G/game
See all
 

 

Premyer Liqa - 2018/2019

  • 57% 64 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 39.06%
  • Draws 21.88%
  • Away team wins 39.06%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 45.31%
  • Over 3.5 23.44%
  • Goals 159
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.2
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 43.75%
  • Goals after 80' 18.24%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 SM Tucumán vs Belgrano
00:15 Nacional vs Aucas
04:35 Kawasaki vs Urawa
15:15 Vallecano vs Atlético
17:30 Newport vs Man City
19:45 Barcelona vs Valladolid
10:30 Akhisar vs Ankaragücü
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Levante
12:30 Southend vs Portsmouth
12:30 Brighton vs Derby
13:00 Bursa vs Rize
14:00 Příbram vs Zlín
14:00 Slovácko vs Karviná
14:00 Benevento vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sigma
14:30 Stuttgart vs Leipzig
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Freiburg
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Hannover
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Hobro
15:00 La Coruña vs Tarragona
15:00 Wimbledon vs Millwall
15:00 Iquique vs Curicó Unido
Transmissions available in UK (change)