This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

1. Liga 2011/2012


Austria


Winner
WAC / St. Andrä
Top goal scorer
D. Poljanec (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 18.May.2012 - 19:30 St. Pölten 3-1 A Lustenau
Fri 18.May.2012 - 19:30 Lustenau 0-3 Hartberg
Fri 18.May.2012 - 19:30 Grödig 1-2 Altach
Fri 18.May.2012 - 19:30 BW Linz 2-2 First Vienna
Fri 18.May.2012 - 19:30 WAC / St. Andrä 1-0 LASK
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = WAC / St. Andrä 68 36 19 11 6 71 49 +22
...
V E D V V
2 Rheindorf Altach 62 36 18 8 10 62 39 +23
...
D V E V V
3 LASK Linz 61 36 16 13 7 55 40 +15
...
V V V E D
4 = Austria Lustenau 58 36 16 10 10 59 47 +12
...
V E D D D
5 = St. Pölten 51 36 14 9 13 45 45 0
...
V D D V V
6 = Blau-Weiß Linz 49 36 13 10 13 49 52 -3
...
D E V D E
7 = Grödig 42 36 11 9 16 46 52 -6
...
E E D E D
8 First Vienna 37 36 9 10 17 44 56 -12
...
D E V D E
9 Lustenau 37 36 9 10 17 51 66 -15
...
E E E V D
10 = Hartberg 27 36 7 6 23 38 74 -36
...
D D V D V
  • Promotion
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense WAC / St. Andrä 71 Goals
Best Defense Rheindorf Altach 39 Goals
Most Wins WAC / St. Andrä 19 Victories
Most Defeats Hartberg 23 Defeats
Most Draws LASK Linz 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Poljanec 19 Goals
Most Yellows M. Hattenberger 15 Cards
Most Reds Danilo Soares 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Kobras ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 520 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all

 

1. Liga - 2011/2012

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 31.11%
  • Over 1.5 84.44%
  • Over 2.5 53.89%
  • Over 3.5 31.67%
  • Goals 520
  • Goals /match 2.89
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.36
  • Both teams score 58.33%
  • Goals after 80' 19.42%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Nacional vs Colo Colo
01:30 Corinthians vs Millonarios
01:30 Independiente vs Lara
01:30 Bolívar vs Delfin
18:00 København vs AGF
22:30 3 Febrero vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)