This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

1. Liga 2003/2004


Austria


Winner
Wacker Innsbruck
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Wacker 1-0 BSV Juniors
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 Wörgl
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Kapfenberg 0-0 Leoben
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Ried 3-1 A Lustenau
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Lustenau 2-0 LASK
Tue 11.May.2004 - 01:00 A Lustenau 2-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Tue 11.May.2004 - 01:00 Leoben 2-0 Ried
Tue 11.May.2004 - 01:00 Wörgl 1-1 Wacker
Tue 11.May.2004 - 01:00 BSV Juniors 2-1 Lustenau
Tue 11.May.2004 - 01:00 LASK 2-0 Kapfenberg
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Wacker 5-3 Lustenau
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 A Lustenau 2-0 Wörgl
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Untersiebenbrunn 3-4 Leoben
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Kapfenberg 3-1 BSV Juniors
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Ried 1-1 LASK
Fri 21.May.2004 - 01:00 Leoben 1-3 A Lustenau
Fri 21.May.2004 - 01:00 Wörgl 0-2 Ried
Fri 21.May.2004 - 01:00 Lustenau 1-6 Kapfenberg
Fri 21.May.2004 - 01:00 BSV Juniors 0-5 Untersiebenbrunn
Fri 21.May.2004 - 01:00 LASK 6-2 Wacker

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Wacker Innsbruck 72 36 22 6 8 65 44 +21
...
E V E V D
2 = Austria Lustenau 65 36 18 11 7 54 36 +18
...
E D V V V
3 = Kapfenberger SV 60 36 18 6 12 68 54 +14
...
V E D V V
4 = Untersiebenbrunn 60 36 18 6 12 61 48 +13
...
D V D D V
5 = Ried 56 36 16 8 12 60 43 +17
...
V V D E V
6 = Leoben 46 36 11 13 12 44 44 0
...
E E V V D
7 = LASK Linz 44 36 12 8 16 46 55 -9
...
V D V E V
8 = Wörgl 37 36 9 10 17 48 66 -18
...
D D E D D
9 = Lustenau 31 36 6 13 17 40 58 -18
...
E V D D D
10 = BSV Juniors 24 36 5 9 22 31 69 -38
...
D D V D D


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Kapfenberger SV 68 Goals
    Best Defense Austria Lustenau 36 Goals
    Most Wins Wacker Innsbruck 22 Victories
    Most Defeats BSV Juniors 22 Defeats
    Most Draws Leoben 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 180 Matches
    Total Goals 517 Goals
    Goals/game 2.87 G/game
    See all
     

     

    1. Liga - 2003/2004

    • 100% 180 / 180 Games

    • Home team wins 45%
    • Draws 25%
    • Away team wins 30%
    • Over 1.5 76.67%
    • Over 2.5 51.67%
    • Over 3.5 33.33%
    • Goals 517
    • Goals /match 2.87
    • Goals /match home 1.59
    • Goals /match away 1.28
    • Both teams score 53.89%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Univ Católica vs Uni Concepción
    00:00 NOB vs Tigre
    00:10 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
    02:15 Delfin vs Aucas
    05:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
    05:00 Montedio vs Avispa
    06:00 Mito vs Kumamoto
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Renofa
    06:00 Matsumoto vs Gifu
    06:00 Yokohama vs Omiya
    06:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
    06:00 Tochigi vs Ventforet
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Oita
    07:00 Brisbane vs Central Coast
    08:00 V-Varen vs Júbilo
    08:00 Fagiano vs Machida
    08:30 Guoan vs Changchun
    09:00 Perth vs Wanderers
    11:00 Mallorca vs Extremadura
    11:00 Vallecano vs Getafe
    11:00 Vendsyssel vs Horsens
    11:15 NAC vs Willem II
    12:00 Slutsk vs Torpedo
    12:30 Inter Turku vs Honka
    12:30 Ilves vs Lahti
    12:35 Jiangsu vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou R&F
    12:45 Viborg vs Silkeborg
    13:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
    13:30 Hamilton vs Rangers
    13:30 Anderlecht vs Cercle Brugge
    13:30 VVV vs ADO
    13:30 Feyenoord vs Zwolle
    13:30 Heracles vs Groningen
    14:00 Montpellier vs Bordeaux
    14:00 Djurgården vs AIK
    14:00 Häcken vs Östersunds FK
    14:00 AFC Utd vs Falkenberg
    14:30 Hertha BSC vs Freiburg
    14:30 Zagłębie vs Wisła Płock
    15:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
    15:00 Olimpik D vs Chornomorets
    15:00 Vejle vs København
    15:15 Eibar vs Athletic Club
    15:45 Sittard vs De Graafschap
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Everton vs Crystal Palace
    16:30 Elfsborg vs Sundsvall
    16:30 Brage vs Jönköpings S
    16:30 Trelleborg vs Sirius
    16:30 Kalmar vs Norrköping
    17:00 Tromsø vs Start
    17:00 Reus vs Majadahonda
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Albacete vs Almería
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Rosenborg
    17:00 Ranheim vs Bodø/Glimt
    17:00 Oostende vs Gent
    17:00 AGF vs AaB
    17:00 Cristal vs Cajamarca
    17:00 M'gladbach vs Mainz 05
    17:15 Estudiantes vs Tucumán
    17:30 Huesca vs Espanyol
    17:30 Oleksandria vs Karpaty
    19:00 Charleroi vs ZW
    19:00 Antofagasta vs Audax
    19:00 Stabæk vs Brann
    19:00 Zaragoza vs Tenerife
    19:30 Cádiz vs Gijón
    19:30 Arg Juniors vs Unión SF
    19:30 Municipal vs Comerciantes
    19:45 Betis vs Valladolid
    20:00 Philadelphia vs New York
    20:00 Palmeiras vs Ceará
    20:00 DC United vs NYCFC
    20:00 Montreal vs Toronto
    20:00 Orlando vs Columbus
    20:00 Nice vs Marseille
    21:00 Sol América vs Cerro Porteño
    21:45 Independiente vs Huracán
    22:00 Alianza vs Melgar
    Transmissions available in UK (change)