This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

1. Liga 2015/2016


Austria


Winner
St. Pölten
Top goal scorer
T. Pichlmann (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
Fri 24.Jul.2015 - 17:30 LASK 2-1 FAC 16
Fri 24.Jul.2015 - 17:30 Wacker 0-0 Kapfenberg 14
Fri 24.Jul.2015 - 17:30 A Lustenau 2-0 Wiener Neust 7
Fri 24.Jul.2015 - 17:30 Aus Klagenfurt 4-0 Liefering 3
Fri 24.Jul.2015 - 19:30 St. Pölten 2-2 Austria Salzb 8
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = St. Pölten 80 36 26 2 8 68 34 +34
...
V V V V V
2 = LASK Linz 72 36 22 6 8 65 35 +30
...
D V D E V
3 = Wacker Innsbruck 59 36 17 8 11 61 47 +14
...
V D E D D
4 = Liefering 57 36 17 6 13 65 49 +16
...
D D E V D
5 = Austria Lustenau 57 36 16 9 11 56 40 +16
...
V V E E V
6 = Kapfenberger SV 50 36 14 8 14 63 62 +1
...
D V E E E
7 = Wiener Neustadt 45 36 12 9 15 39 49 -10
...
E V V D V
8 = Austria Klagenfurt 34 36 8 10 18 43 62 -19
...
E D E V D
9 = Austria Salzburg 26 36 7 11 18 45 73 -28
...
D D E E E
10 = Floridsdorfer AC 17 36 4 5 27 23 77 -54
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense St. Pölten 68 Goals
Best Defense St. Pölten 34 Goals
Most Wins St. Pölten 26 Victories
Most Defeats Floridsdorfer AC 27 Defeats
Most Draws Austria Salzburg 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pichlmann 20 Goals
Most Yellows E. Öbster 12 Cards
Most Reds S. Siller 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Riegler ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 528 Goals
Goals/game 2.93 G/game
See all

 

1. Liga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 39.44%
  • Draws 20.56%
  • Away team wins 40%
  • Over 1.5 78.33%
  • Over 2.5 56.11%
  • Over 3.5 32.22%
  • Goals 528
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 56.11%
  • Goals after 80' 17.99%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)