This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Bundesliga 2014/2015


Austria


Winner
Salzburg
Top goal scorer
Soriano (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
Sat 13.Sep.2014 - 18:30 Austria 3-1 Ried 8
Sat 13.Sep.2014 - 18:30 Sturm 0-2 Admira 2
Sun 14.Sep.2014 - 16:30 WAC 1-0 Salzburg 19
Wed 17.Sep.2014 - 18:30 Grödig 3-3 Altach 26
Wed 17.Sep.2014 - 18:30 Wiener Neust 1-5 Rapid 44
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Salzburg 73 36 22 7 7 99 42 +57
...
V E E V E
2 = Rapid Wien 67 36 19 10 7 68 38 +30
...
V V E V V
3 Rheindorf Altach 59 36 17 8 11 50 49 +1
...
D E D V V
4 Sturm Graz 58 36 16 10 10 57 41 +16
...
E D E V E
5 = Wolfsberger AC 52 36 16 4 16 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
6 = Ried 44 36 12 8 16 49 51 -2
...
V D V D E
7 = Austria Wien 43 36 10 13 13 45 51 -6
...
E D D V E
8 = Grödig 37 36 10 7 19 46 65 -19
...
V V D D D
9 = Admira 34 36 7 13 16 32 61 -29
...
D E V D V
10 = Wiener Neustadt 29 36 7 8 21 37 79 -42
...
D E V E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Salzburg 99 Goals
Best Defense Rapid Wien 38 Goals
Most Wins Salzburg 22 Victories
Most Defeats Wiener Neustadt 21 Defeats
Most Draws Austria Wien 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Soriano 31 Goals
Most Yellows A. Hadžić 15 Cards
Most Reds A. Pöllhuber ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes A. Lienhart 3228 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 527 Goals
Goals/game 2.93 G/game
See all

 

Bundesliga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 45.56%
  • Draws 24.44%
  • Away team wins 30%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 53.33%
  • Over 3.5 35.56%
  • Goals 527
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 17.84%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)