This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Bundesliga 2014/2015


Austria


Winner
Salzburg
Top goal scorer
Soriano (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 15:00 Austria 0-3 Sturm 4
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 17:30 Salzburg 2-0 Admira 37
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 17:30 Ried 1-0 WAC 9
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 15:30 Altach 2-0 Rapid 9
Wed 05.Nov.2014 - 17:30 Wiener Neust 2-4 Grödig 9
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Salzburg 73 36 22 7 7 99 42 +57
...
V E E V E
2 = Rapid Wien 67 36 19 10 7 68 38 +30
...
V V E V V
3 Rheindorf Altach 59 36 17 8 11 50 49 +1
...
D E D V V
4 Sturm Graz 58 36 16 10 10 57 41 +16
...
E D E V E
5 = Wolfsberger AC 52 36 16 4 16 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
6 = Ried 44 36 12 8 16 49 51 -2
...
V D V D E
7 = Austria Wien 43 36 10 13 13 45 51 -6
...
E D D V E
8 = Grödig 37 36 10 7 19 46 65 -19
...
V V D D D
9 = Admira 34 36 7 13 16 32 61 -29
...
D E V D V
10 = Wiener Neustadt 29 36 7 8 21 37 79 -42
...
D E V E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Salzburg 99 Goals
Best Defense Rapid Wien 38 Goals
Most Wins Salzburg 22 Victories
Most Defeats Wiener Neustadt 21 Defeats
Most Draws Austria Wien 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Soriano 31 Goals
Most Yellows A. Hadžić 15 Cards
Most Reds A. Pöllhuber ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes A. Lienhart 3228 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 527 Goals
Goals/game 2.93 G/game
See all

 

Bundesliga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 45.56%
  • Draws 24.44%
  • Away team wins 30%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 53.33%
  • Over 3.5 35.56%
  • Goals 527
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 17.84%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)