This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Bundesliga 2013/2014


Austria


Winner
Salzburg
Top goal scorer
Soriano (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Sat 27.Jul.2013 - 16:30 Rapid 4-0 Wiener Neust 11
Sat 27.Jul.2013 - 19:00 Ried 1-0 WAC 5
Sat 27.Jul.2013 - 19:00 Salzburg 5-1 Austria 8
Sat 27.Jul.2013 - 19:00 Admira 1-2 Wacker 3
Sun 28.Jul.2013 - 16:30 Sturm 0-2 Grödig 21
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Salzburg 80 36 25 5 6 110 35 +75
...
D V D V D
2 = Rapid Wien 62 36 17 11 8 63 40 +23
...
E E V V V
3 Grödig 54 36 15 9 12 68 71 -3
...
V E V V E
4 Austria Wien 53 36 14 11 11 58 44 +14
...
V V E D D
5 = Sturm Graz 48 36 13 9 14 55 55 0
...
V V V D V
6 = Ried 43 36 10 13 13 55 66 -11
...
D D V D D
7 Wolfsberger AC 41 36 11 8 17 50 63 -13
...
D D D D V
8 Wiener Neustadt 39 36 10 9 17 43 84 -41
...
D D D V V
9 Admira 37 36 11 9 16 51 67 -16
...
E D D V D
10 = Wacker Innsbruck 29 36 5 14 17 42 70 -28
...
V V E D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Salzburg 110 Goals
Best Defense Salzburg 35 Goals
Most Wins Salzburg 25 Victories
Most Defeats Wacker Innsbruck 17 Defeats
Most Draws Wacker Innsbruck 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Soriano 31 Goals
Most Yellows D. Offenbacher ... 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Safar ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes H. Lindner 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 595 Goals
Goals/game 3.31 G/game
See all

 

Bundesliga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 27.22%
  • Away team wins 30.56%
  • Over 1.5 83.89%
  • Over 2.5 62.78%
  • Over 3.5 42.22%
  • Goals 595
  • Goals /match 3.31
  • Goals /match home 1.86
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 57.78%
  • Goals after 80' 18.82%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)