This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Bundesliga 2013/2014


Austria


Winner
Salzburg
Top goal scorer
Soriano (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Sun 11.May.2014 - 16:30 Wacker 3-3 Grödig 2
Sun 11.May.2014 - 16:30 Austria 1-2 Sturm 4
Sun 11.May.2014 - 16:30 Ried 2-5 Rapid 1
Sun 11.May.2014 - 16:30 WAC 2-0 Salzburg 7
Mon 12.May.2014 - 18:30 Wiener Neust 5-2 Admira 8
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Salzburg 80 36 25 5 6 110 35 +75
...
D V D V D
2 = Rapid Wien 62 36 17 11 8 63 40 +23
...
E E V V V
3 Grödig 54 36 15 9 12 68 71 -3
...
V E V V E
4 Austria Wien 53 36 14 11 11 58 44 +14
...
V V E D D
5 = Sturm Graz 48 36 13 9 14 55 55 0
...
V V V D V
6 = Ried 43 36 10 13 13 55 66 -11
...
D D V D D
7 Wolfsberger AC 41 36 11 8 17 50 63 -13
...
D D D D V
8 Wiener Neustadt 39 36 10 9 17 43 84 -41
...
D D D V V
9 Admira 37 36 11 9 16 51 67 -16
...
E D D V D
10 = Wacker Innsbruck 29 36 5 14 17 42 70 -28
...
V V E D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Salzburg 110 Goals
Best Defense Salzburg 35 Goals
Most Wins Salzburg 25 Victories
Most Defeats Wacker Innsbruck 17 Defeats
Most Draws Wacker Innsbruck 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Soriano 31 Goals
Most Yellows D. Offenbacher ... 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Safar ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes H. Lindner 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 595 Goals
Goals/game 3.31 G/game
See all

 

Bundesliga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 27.22%
  • Away team wins 30.56%
  • Over 1.5 83.89%
  • Over 2.5 62.78%
  • Over 3.5 42.22%
  • Goals 595
  • Goals /match 3.31
  • Goals /match home 1.86
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 57.78%
  • Goals after 80' 18.82%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
19:00 Comerciantes vs Huancayo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
20:00 Fluminense vs Chapecoense
20:00 Huachipato vs Univ Chile
Transmissions available in UK (change)