This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Bundesliga 2015/2016


Austria


Winner
Salzburg
Top goal scorer
Soriano (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 15:00 Austria 5-1 Mattersburg 5
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:30 Admira 3-1 Ried 1
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:30 WAC 3-2 Grödig 1
Sat 15.Aug.2015 - 17:30 Salzburg 2-0 Altach 7
Sun 16.Aug.2015 - 15:30 Sturm 2-2 Rapid 15
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Salzburg 74 36 21 11 4 71 33 +38
...
V V E V V
2 = Rapid Wien 65 36 20 5 11 66 42 +24
...
V D V E V
3 = Austria Wien 59 36 17 8 11 65 48 +17
...
V D V V V
4 = Admira 50 36 13 11 12 45 51 -6
...
D V D V D
5 = Sturm Graz 48 36 12 12 12 40 40 0
...
D E E E D
6 = Wolfsberger AC 43 36 11 10 15 33 36 -3
...
V V E D D
7 = Ried 42 36 11 9 16 36 52 -16
...
V E V D E
8 Rheindorf Altach 40 36 11 7 18 39 49 -10
...
D D E E E
9 Mattersburg 39 36 10 9 17 40 70 -30
...
D D D E D
10 = Grödig 35 36 9 8 19 42 56 -14
...
D V D D V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Salzburg 71 Goals
Best Defense Salzburg 33 Goals
Most Wins Salzburg 21 Victories
Most Defeats Grödig 19 Defeats
Most Draws Sturm Graz 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Soriano 21 Goals
Most Yellows P. Filipović 14 Cards
Most Reds M. Potzmann 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Esser 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 477 Goals
Goals/game 2.65 G/game
See all

 

Bundesliga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 47.22%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 76.11%
  • Over 2.5 48.33%
  • Over 3.5 25.56%
  • Goals 477
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 51.67%
  • Goals after 80' 18.87%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)