This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Austria

Cup 2008/2009


Austria


Winner
Austria Wien
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 14.Aug.2008 - 18:00 BW Linz 0-1 Mattersburg
Thu 14.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Parndorf 0-0
e.t.(1-0)
Wacker
Thu 14.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Oberwart 0-3 Leoben
Thu 14.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Wels 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
p.g.(5-4)
A Lustenau
Thu 14.Aug.2008 - 18:30 Waidhofen 0-2 Wiener SK
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 14:30 Reichenau / Union 2-2
e.t.(2-4)
St. Pölten
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 15:00 Hard 1-2 Austria Kärnten
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Würmla 1-1
e.t.(3-1)
Lendorf
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 17:00 FAC 1-4 Ried
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Hallein 0-7 Anif/Salzb II
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Seekirchen 1-3 Grödig
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 17:30 St. Johann 0-3 Kapfenberg
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Fehring 1-4 Lustenau
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Spittal 3-0 Gratkorn
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Rapid II 3-0 St. Florian
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Pöllau 1-3 Admira
Fri 15.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Kärnten 0-5 Rapid
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 15:00 Wattens 2-2
e.t.(3-3)
p.g.(7-8)
Austria II
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 16:00 SAK 1-3 Vöcklabruck
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Wienerberg 4-1 Zwettl
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Horitschon 1-2 Admira II
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Schwaz 1-4 Neuhofen
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Sollenau 0-1 Wiener Neust
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Bregenz 1-3 LASK
Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 17:30 SC Unterfrauenhaid 1-0 Amstetten
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Post 1-2 Weiz
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Dornbirn 0-2 Sturm
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Grazer AK 1-2 Altach
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Bad Aussee 1-5 Austria
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 18:00 SV Pasching 1-4 Salzburg



 

Cup - 2008/2009

  • 100% 60 / 60 Games

  • Home team wins 26.67%
  • Draws 0%
  • Away team wins 73.33%
  • Over 1.5 83.33%
  • Over 2.5 65%
  • Over 3.5 38.33%
  • Goals 192
  • Goals /match 3.2
  • Goals /match home 1.05
  • Goals /match away 2.15
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Colchagua
15:00 Uruguay vs Russia
19:00 Iran vs Portugal
19:00 Spain vs Morocco
15:00 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
16:30 Lahti vs KuPS
16:30 HJK vs VPS
17:00 Mariehamn vs Kemi
Transmissions available in UK (change)