This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Australia

A-League 2014/2015


Australia


Winner
Melbourne Victory
Top goal scorer
M. Janko (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
Thu 04.Dec.2014 - 08:30 Sydney 1-2 Perth
Fri 05.Dec.2014 - 08:40 Central Coast 0-3 Mel Victory
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 06:00 Newcastle 1-3 Wellington
Sat 06.Dec.2014 - 08:30 Adelaide Utd 2-0 Wanderers
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 06:00 Melbourne City 1-0 Brisbane
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Melbourne Victory 53 27 15 8 4 56 31 +25
...
V D V V V
2 = Sydney 50 27 14 8 5 52 35 +17
...
V D V V V
3 = Perth Glory 50 27 14 8 5 45 35 +10
...
V V D V V
4 = Adelaide United 46 27 14 4 9 47 32 +15
...
V V D D V
5 = Wellington Phoenix 46 27 14 4 9 45 35 +10
...
D D E V D
6 = Melbourne City 35 27 9 8 10 36 41 -5
...
V E E D D
7 = Brisbane Roar 34 27 10 4 13 42 43 -1
...
V V D D V
8 = Central Coast Mariners 23 27 5 8 14 26 50 -24
...
D D V D D
9 = Western Sydney Wanderers 18 27 4 6 17 29 44 -15
...
D E D V D
10 = Newcastle Jets 17 27 3 8 16 23 55 -32
...
D D V D D
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Melbourne Victory 56 Goals
Best Defense Melbourne Victory 31 Goals
Most Wins Melbourne Victory 15 Victories
Most Defeats Western Sydney Wanderers 17 Defeats
Most Draws Melbourne Victory 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Janko 16 Goals
Most Yellows T. Elrich ... 9 Cards
Most Reds D. Kramar ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes P. Kisnorbo ... 2610 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 135 Matches
Total Goals 401 Goals
Goals/game 2.97 G/game
See all

 

A-League - 2014/2015

  • 100% 140 / 140 Games

  • Home team wins 41.43%
  • Draws 23.57%
  • Away team wins 35%
  • Over 1.5 78.57%
  • Over 2.5 58.57%
  • Over 3.5 30.71%
  • Goals 417
  • Goals /match 2.98
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.4
  • Both teams score 59.29%
  • Goals after 80' 16.79%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)