Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Australia

A-League 2012/2013


Australia


Winner
Central Coast Mariners
Top goal scorer
D. McBreen (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
< Back
Fri 23.Nov.2012 - 08:30 Sydney 1-2 Adelaide Utd
Sat 24.Nov.2012 - 06:30 Melbourne City 3-3 Newcastle
Sat 24.Nov.2012 - 08:45 Wanderers 0-2 Mel Victory
Sat 24.Nov.2012 - 10:45 Perth 1-1 Wellington
Sun 25.Nov.2012 - 06:00 Central Coast 2-1 Brisbane
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Western Sydney Wanderers 57 27 18 3 6 41 21 +20
...
V V V E V
2 = Central Coast Mariners 54 27 16 6 5 48 22 +26
...
D D V V V
3 = Melbourne Victory 44 27 13 5 9 48 45 +3
...
V E E D V
4 = Adelaide United 41 27 12 5 10 38 37 +1
...
D V E D E
5 = Brisbane Roar 35 27 10 5 12 33 29 +4
...
V E D V V
6 = Perth Glory 32 27 9 5 13 29 31 -2
...
V V D V E
7 = Sydney 32 27 9 5 13 41 51 -10
...
D V E E D
8 = Newcastle Jets 31 27 8 7 12 30 45 -15
...
V D D E D
9 = Melbourne City 27 27 8 3 16 31 40 -9
...
D D D D D
10 = Wellington Phoenix 27 27 7 6 14 31 49 -18
...
D V D V D
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Central Coast Mariners 48 Goals
Best Defense Western Sydney Wanderers 21 Goals
Most Wins Western Sydney Wanderers 18 Victories
Most Defeats Melbourne City 16 Defeats
Most Draws Newcastle Jets 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. McBreen 19 Goals
Most Yellows Ali Abbas ... 9 Cards
Most Reds S. Pantelidis ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Theo ... 2610 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 135 Matches
Total Goals 370 Goals
Goals/game 2.74 G/game
See all

Search

A-League - 2012/2013

  • 100% 140 / 140 Games

  • Home team wins 53.57%
  • Draws 17.86%
  • Away team wins 28.57%
  • Over 1.5 74.29%
  • Over 2.5 49.29%
  • Over 3.5 24.29%
  • Goals 380
  • Goals /match 2.71
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 55%
  • Goals after 80' 15.53%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
21:00 Boca vs Racing
21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)