Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

Asian Games 2014 Korea Republic


Asia


Winner
Korea Republic U23
Top goal scorer
N/D

  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Malaysia U23 0-3 Saudi Arabia U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Laos U23 0-2 Korea Rep U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Korea Republic U23 9 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6
...
V V V
2 = Saudi Arabia U23 6 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5
...
V D V
3 = Malaysia U23 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
...
D V D
4 = Laos U23 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Hong Kong U23 2-1 Bangladesh U23
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Afghanistan U23 0-5 Uzbekistan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Uzbekistan U23 7 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8
...
E V V
2 = Hong Kong U23 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2
...
E V V
3 = Bangladesh U23 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
...
V D D
4 = Afghanistan U23 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Palestine U23 1-2 Singapore U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Tajikistan U23 1-0 Oman U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Palestine U23 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2
...
V V D
2 = Tajikistan U23 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1
...
V D V
3 = Singapore U23 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
...
D E V
4 = Oman U23 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
...
D E D
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 07:00 Kuwait U23 0-3 Iraq U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 07:00 Nepal U23 0-4 Japan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Iraq U23 9 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9
...
V V V
2 Japan U23 6 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5
...
V D V
3 Kuwait U23 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
...
D V D
4 = Nepal U23 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 Maldives U23 3-2 Timor-Leste U23
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 Indonesia U23 0-6 Thailand U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Thailand U23 9 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11
...
V V V
2 Indonesia U23 6 3 2 0 1 11 6 +5
...
V V D
3 = Maldives U23 3 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5
...
D D V
4 = Timor-Leste U23 0 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 China PR U23 1-0 Pakistan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Korea DPR U23 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5
...
V V
2 China PR U23 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
...
D V
3 Pakistan U23 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
...
D D
  • Next Round


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Vietnam U23 1-0 Kyrgyzstan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vietnam U23 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4
...
V V
2 = Kyrgyzstan U23 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
...
E D
3 = Iran U23 1 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
...
D E
  • Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 India U23 0-2 Jordan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Jordan U23 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3
...
V V
2 UAE U23 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 +4
...
V D
3 = India U23 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
...
D D
  • Next Round



Search

Asian Games - 2014 Korea Republic

  • 100% 55 / 55 Games

  • Home team wins 54.55%
  • Draws 5.45%
  • Away team wins 40%
  • Over 1.5 76.36%
  • Over 2.5 58.18%
  • Over 3.5 34.55%
  • Goals 162
  • Goals /match 2.95
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.42
  • Both teams score 27.27%
  • Goals after 80' 25.31%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Flamengo vs Chapecoense
01:30 Unión SF vs Independiente
01:30 Tucumán vs Vélez
19:45 Serbia U21 vs Spain U21
19:45 FYR Macedonia U21 vs Portugal '21
19:45 Galway Utd. vs Bray
20:00 Dundalk vs Finn Harps
20:00 Yacuiba vs Guabirá
20:00 Shamrock vs Drogheda
21:00 Sol América vs Luqueño
Transmissions available in UK (change)