Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

Asian Games 2014 Korea Republic


Asia


Winner
Korea Republic U23
Top goal scorer
N/D

  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Malaysia U23 0-3 Saudi Arabia U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Laos U23 0-2 Korea Rep U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Korea Republic U23 9 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6
...
V V V
2 = Saudi Arabia U23 6 3 2 0 1 6 1 +5
...
V D V
3 = Malaysia U23 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
...
D V D
4 = Laos U23 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Hong Kong U23 2-1 Bangladesh U23
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Afghanistan U23 0-5 Uzbekistan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Uzbekistan U23 7 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8
...
E V V
2 = Hong Kong U23 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2
...
E V V
3 = Bangladesh U23 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
...
V D D
4 = Afghanistan U23 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Palestine U23 1-2 Singapore U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Tajikistan U23 1-0 Oman U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Palestine U23 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2
...
V V D
2 = Tajikistan U23 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1
...
V D V
3 = Singapore U23 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
...
D E V
4 = Oman U23 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
...
D E D
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 07:00 Kuwait U23 0-3 Iraq U23
Sun 21.Sep.2014 - 07:00 Nepal U23 0-4 Japan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Iraq U23 9 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9
...
V V V
2 Japan U23 6 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5
...
V D V
3 Kuwait U23 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
...
D V D
4 = Nepal U23 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 Maldives U23 3-2 Timor-Leste U23
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 Indonesia U23 0-6 Thailand U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Thailand U23 9 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11
...
V V V
2 Indonesia U23 6 3 2 0 1 11 6 +5
...
V V D
3 = Maldives U23 3 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5
...
D D V
4 = Timor-Leste U23 0 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 13:00 China PR U23 1-0 Pakistan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Korea DPR U23 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5
...
V V
2 China PR U23 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
...
D V
3 Pakistan U23 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
...
D D
  • Next Round


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 Vietnam U23 1-0 Kyrgyzstan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vietnam U23 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4
...
V V
2 = Kyrgyzstan U23 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
...
E D
3 = Iran U23 1 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
...
D E
  • Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 22.Sep.2014 - 10:00 India U23 0-2 Jordan U23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Jordan U23 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3
...
V V
2 UAE U23 3 2 1 0 1 5 1 +4
...
V D
3 = India U23 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
...
D D
  • Next Round



Search

Asian Games - 2014 Korea Republic

  • 100% 55 / 55 Games

  • Home team wins 54.55%
  • Draws 5.45%
  • Away team wins 40%
  • Over 1.5 76.36%
  • Over 2.5 58.18%
  • Over 3.5 34.55%
  • Goals 162
  • Goals /match 2.95
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.42
  • Both teams score 27.27%
  • Goals after 80' 25.31%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
Transmissions available in UK (change)