This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

Asian Games 2010 China PR


Asia


Winner
Japan U23
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Kyrgyzstan U23 1-2 Malaysia U23
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 11:00 China PR U23 0-3 Japan U23
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Malaysia U23 0-2 Japan U23
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 11:00 China PR U23 2-1 Kyrgyzstan U23
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Kyrgyzstan U23 0-3 Japan U23
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 11:00 China PR U23 3-0 Malaysia U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Japan U23 9 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8
...
V V V
2 = China PR U23 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1
...
D V V
3 = Malaysia U23 3 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4
...
V D D
4 = Kyrgyzstan U23 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Vietnam U23 3-1 Bahrain U23
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Iran U23 4-1 Turkmenistan
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Vietnam U23 2-6 Turkmenistan
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Iran U23 1-0 Bahrain U23
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Bahrain U23 1-1 Turkmenistan
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Iran U23 1-0 Vietnam U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Iran U23 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5
...
V V V
2 = Turkmenistan U23 4 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1
...
D V E
3 = Vietnam U23 3 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3
...
V D D
4 = Bahrain U23 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3
...
D D E
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Korea Rep U23 0-1 Korea DPR U23
Mon 08.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Palestine U23 0-0 Jordan U23
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Korea Rep U23 4-0 Jordan U23
Wed 10.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Palestine U23 0-3 Korea DPR U23
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Korea Rep U23 3-0 Palestine U23
Sat 13.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Jordan U23 0-3 Korea DPR U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Korea DPR U23 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7
...
V V V
2 = Korea Republic U23 6 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6
...
D V V
3 = Palestine U23 1 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6
...
E D D
4 = Jordan U23 1 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7
...
E D D
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Kuwait U23 2-0 India U23
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Qatar U23 0-0 Singapore U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Qatar U23 2-1 India U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Kuwait U23 2-0 Singapore U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 11:00 India U23 4-1 Singapore U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Qatar U23 2-0 Kuwait U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Qatar U23 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3
...
E V V
2 = Kuwait U23 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2
...
V V D
3 = India U23 3 3 1 0 2 5 5 0
...
D D V
4 = Singapore U23 1 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5
...
E D D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Uzbekistan U23 3-0 Bangladesh U23
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Hong Kong U23 1-1 UAE U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 08:00 UAE U23 3-0 Bangladesh U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Uzbekistan U23 0-1 Hong Kong U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Uzbekistan U23 0-3 UAE U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Hong Kong U23 4-1 Bangladesh U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = UAE U23 7 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6
...
E V V
2 = Hong Kong U23 7 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4
...
E V V
3 = Uzbekistan U23 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
...
V D D
4 = Bangladesh U23 0 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Oman U23 3-0 Maldives U23
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Thailand U23 6-0 Pakistan U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 08:00 Thailand U23 1-1 Oman U23
Tue 09.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Maldives U23 0-0 Pakistan U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Oman U23 2-0 Pakistan U23
Thu 11.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Thailand U23 0-0 Maldives U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Oman U23 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5
...
V E V
2 = Thailand U23 5 3 1 2 0 7 1 +6
...
V E E
3 = Maldives U23 2 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3
...
D E E
4 = Pakistan U23 1 3 0 1 2 0 8 -8
...
D E D
  • Next Round



 

Asian Games - 2010 China PR

  • 100% 52 / 52 Games

  • Home team wins 55.77%
  • Draws 13.46%
  • Away team wins 30.77%
  • Over 1.5 71.15%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 19.23%
  • Goals 130
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 0.88
  • Both teams score 28.85%
  • Goals after 80' 23.85%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
20:00 Barcelona vs Inter
20:00 Dortmund vs Atlético
20:00 Liverpool vs Crvena Zvezda
01:45 River Plate vs Grêmio
01:45 Santa Fe vs Cali
11:00 Suwon vs Kashima
17:55 PSV vs Tottenham
17:55 Club Brugge vs Monaco
18:00 Vallecano vs Athletic Club
19:00 Unión Comercio vs Huancayo
19:45 Preston vs Brentford
19:45 Leeds vs Ipswich
19:45 Bristol City vs Hull
20:00 PSG vs Napoli
20:00 Galatasaray vs Schalke 04
20:00 Lokomotiv M vs Porto
20:00 West Bromwich vs Derby
20:00 Bolton vs Nottm Forest
21:30 Cajamarca vs Alianza
Transmissions available in UK (change)