Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Cup 2012


Asia


Winner
Al Kuwait
Top goal scorer
N/D

  • Gameweek  

Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 09.May.2012 - 16:00 Faisaly 2-3 Suwaiq
Wed 09.May.2012 - 17:15 Qadsia 5-2 Ittihad
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Qadsia 10 6 3 1 2 14 7 +7
...
D D E V V
2 = Al Suwaiq 10 6 3 1 2 8 9 -1
...
E V V D V
3 = Al Faisaly 9 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3
...
E V E V D
4 = Al Ittihad 4 6 1 1 4 5 14 -9
...
V D D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 09.May.2012 - 11:00 East Bengal 1-2 Kazma
Wed 09.May.2012 - 16:30 Erbil 2-1 Oruba
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Erbil 14 6 4 2 0 11 5 +6
...
E V V V V
2 = Kazma 11 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4
...
V V E D V
3 = Al Oruba 8 6 2 2 2 10 8 +2
...
E D E V D
4 = East Bengal 0 6 0 0 6 2 14 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Tue 08.May.2012 - 15:45 Ahed 1-3 Ittifaq
Tue 08.May.2012 - 17:15 Kuwait 7-1 VB Addu
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Ittifaq 14 6 4 2 0 18 7 +11
...
E V V E V
2 = Al Kuwait 11 6 3 2 1 17 10 +7
...
E V V E V
3 = Al Ahed 7 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4
...
E D D V D
4 = VB Addu 1 6 0 1 5 9 23 -14
...
E D D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Tue 08.May.2012 - 12:30 Neftchi 3-0 Salgaocar
Tue 08.May.2012 - 13:00 Oruba 4-2 Wihdat
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Wihdat 12 6 4 0 2 15 9 +6
...
V V V V D
2 = Neftchi 11 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4
...
E V E D V
3 = Al Oruba 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
...
D D E D V
4 = Salgaocar 4 6 1 1 4 6 14 -8
...
E D D V D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 09.May.2012 - 14:00 Tilal 0-2 Zawra'a
Wed 09.May.2012 - 17:00 Shorta 3-2 Safa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shorta 15 6 5 0 1 14 6 +8
...
V V V D V
2 = Al Zawra'a 12 6 4 0 2 12 5 +7
...
V V D V V
3 = Safa 9 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1
...
D D V V D
4 = Al Tilal 0 6 0 0 6 1 15 -14
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 09.May.2012 - 10:00 SLNA 3-0 Tampines
Wed 09.May.2012 - 13:00 Kitchee 2-2 Terengganu
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kitchee 11 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5
...
V V D E E
2 = Terengganu 10 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2
...
D V D V E
3 = Song Lam Nghe An 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
...
E D V D V
4 = Tampines Rovers 5 6 1 2 3 3 7 -4
...
E D V E D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Tue 08.May.2012 - 10:00 Yangon 1-2 Citizen
Tue 08.May.2012 - 12:30 Home Utd 1-2 Chonburi
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chonburi 14 6 4 2 0 10 5 +5
...
V V E V V
2 = Home United 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3
...
D E V V D
3 = Citizen AA 7 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3
...
V D E D V
4 = Yangon United 2 6 0 2 4 4 9 -5
...
D E D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Tue 08.May.2012 - 09:00 Arema 6-2 NB Sai Gon
Tue 08.May.2012 - 13:45 Kelantan 1-0 Ayeyawady
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kelantan 13 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5
...
D V V V V
2 = Arema 7 6 2 1 3 12 12 0
...
D D D V V
3 = NB Sai Gon 7 6 2 1 3 10 12 -2
...
V V D D D
4 = Ayeyawady United 7 6 2 1 3 7 10 -3
...
V D V D D
  • Next Round



Search

AFC Cup - 2012

  • 100% 118 / 118 Games

  • Home team wins 48.31%
  • Draws 17.8%
  • Away team wins 33.9%
  • Over 1.5 78.81%
  • Over 2.5 56.78%
  • Over 3.5 35.59%
  • Goals 360
  • Goals /match 3.05
  • Goals /match home 1.73
  • Goals /match away 1.32
  • Both teams score 52.54%
  • Goals after 80' 21.94%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Boca vs NOB
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
18:00 AGF vs Hobro
18:00 Malmö vs Brommapojkarna
18:00 Elfsborg vs Djurgården
18:00 Norrköping vs Sirius
19:30 Holstein vs Nürnberg
19:30 Frosinone vs Empoli
19:45 Genoa vs Verona
19:45 Ajaccio vs Lens
20:00 Everton vs Newcastle
20:00 Athletic Club vs Levante
20:00 Porto vs Setúbal
23:00 Colón vs Patronato
00:00 Sport vs Botafogo
Transmissions available in UK (change)