Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Cup 2008


Asia


Winner
Muharraq
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 10:30 Dempo 3-1 Ansar
Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 15:15 Muharraq 3-2 Sur
Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 15:00 Sur 3-2 Dempo
Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 16:00 Ansar 0-0 Muharraq
Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 12:30 Dempo 0-4 Muharraq
Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 17:00 Ansar 1-0 Sur
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 17:15 Sur 0-2 Ansar
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 17:30 Muharraq 1-2 Dempo
Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 17:00 Ansar 1-1 Dempo
Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 17:15 Sur 2-2 Muharraq
Wed 14.May.2008 - 12:30 Dempo 5-2 Sur
Wed 21.May.2008 - 17:45 Muharraq 4-1 Ansar

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Muharraq 11 6 3 2 1 14 7 +7
...
E V D E V
2 = Dempo 10 6 3 1 2 13 12 +1
...
D D V E V
3 = Al Ansar 8 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2
...
E V V E D
4 = Sur 4 6 1 1 4 9 15 -6
...
V D D E D


    Group B
    Matches
    Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 13:15 Ahli San'a 1-1 Wihdat
    Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 16:00 Safa 1-0 East Bengal
    Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 09:30 East Bengal 1-0 Ahli San'a
    Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 13:00 Wihdat 3-3 Safa
    Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 14:30 Wihdat 0-2 East Bengal
    Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 15:15 Ahli San'a 0-0 Safa
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 11:35 East Bengal 2-4 Wihdat
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 17:00 Safa 1-0 Ahli San'a
    Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 11:30 East Bengal 0-0 Safa
    Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 14:30 Wihdat 1-1 Ahli San'a
    Wed 14.May.2008 - 15:15 Ahli San'a 1-0 East Bengal
    Wed 21.May.2008 - 17:00 Safa 3-3 Wihdat

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Safa 10 6 2 4 0 8 6 +2
    ...
    E E V E E
    2 = Al Wihdat 7 6 1 4 1 12 12 0
    ...
    E D V E E
    3 = East Bengal 7 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1
    ...
    V V D E D
    4 = Al Ahli San'a 6 6 1 3 2 3 4 -1
    ...
    D E D E V


      Group C
      Matches
      Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 13:00 Shabab Ordon 1-1 Hadramawt
      Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 15:00 Nahda 0-0 Najma
      Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 13:15 Hadramawt 3-1 Nahda
      Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 16:45 Najma 0-0 Shabab Ordon
      Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 17:00 Nahda 1-1 Shabab Ordon
      Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 17:55 Najma 2-1 Hadramawt
      Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 15:15 Hadramawt 0-0 Najma
      Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Shabab Ordon 0-1 Nahda
      Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 15:15 Hadramawt 2-2 Shabab Ordon
      Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 18:00 Najma 3-3 Nahda
      Wed 14.May.2008 - 17:00 Nahda 2-0 Hadramawt
      Wed 14.May.2008 - 17:00 Shabab Ordon 3-2 Najma

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Al-Nahda 9 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1
      ...
      D E V E V
      2 = Al Najma 7 6 1 4 1 7 7 0
      ...
      E V E E D
      3 = Shabab Al Ordon 7 6 1 4 1 7 7 0
      ...
      E E D E V
      4 = Al Sha'ab Hadramawt 6 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1
      ...
      V D E E D


        Group D
        Matches
        Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 12:00 South China 2-3 Home Utd
        Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 12:45 Kedah 1-0 Victory
        Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 11:00 Victory 0-0 South China
        Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 11:45 Home Utd 5-1 Kedah
        Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 13:45 Home Utd 2-1 Victory
        Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 14:00 South China 1-3 Kedah
        Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 13:00 Victory 1-3 Home Utd
        Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 14:45 Kedah 3-0 South China
        Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 13:00 Victory 1-1 Kedah
        Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 13:45 Home Utd 4-1 South China
        Wed 14.May.2008 - 14:00 South China 3-0 Victory
        Wed 14.May.2008 - 14:45 Kedah 4-1 Home Utd

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Home United 15 6 5 0 1 18 10 +8
        ...
        V V V V D
        2 = Kedah 13 6 4 1 1 13 8 +5
        ...
        D V V E V
        3 = South China 4 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6
        ...
        E D D D V
        4 = Victory 2 6 0 2 4 3 10 -7
        ...
        E D D E D


          Group E
          Matches
          Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 10:45 New Radiant 1-3 Perak
          Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 11:45 Warriors 4-0 Kitchee
          Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 12:00 Kitchee 2-0 New Radiant
          Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 12:45 Perak 1-6 Warriors
          Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 12:30 New Radiant 0-3 Warriors
          Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 14:45 Perak 2-1 Kitchee
          Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 13:45 Warriors 1-1 New Radiant
          Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 14:00 Kitchee 2-2 Perak
          Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 14:00 Kitchee 0-2 Warriors
          Wed 30.Apr.2008 - 14:45 Perak 3-0 New Radiant
          Wed 14.May.2008 - 12:45 New Radiant 2-1 Kitchee
          Wed 14.May.2008 - 13:45 Warriors 0-2 Perak

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Warriors 13 6 4 1 1 16 4 +12
          ...
          V V E V D
          2 = Perak 13 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3
          ...
          D V E V V
          3 = Kitchee 4 6 1 1 4 6 12 -6
          ...
          V D E D D
          4 = New Radiant 4 6 1 1 4 4 13 -9
          ...
          D D E D V



            Search

            AFC Cup - 2008

            • 100% 74 / 74 Games

            • Home team wins 43.24%
            • Draws 28.38%
            • Away team wins 28.38%
            • Over 1.5 78.38%
            • Over 2.5 58.11%
            • Over 3.5 40.54%
            • Goals 234
            • Goals /match 3.16
            • Goals /match home 1.77
            • Goals /match away 1.39
            • Both teams score 56.76%
            • Goals after 80' 0%
            View all
            Bet on Betfair

            Zapping

            C Hour  

            Finished matches

            01:00 San Lorenzo vs Univ Católica
            11:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
            11:30 Ulsan vs Kashima
            11:30 Urawa vs Wanderers
            12:30 Shanghai SIPG vs Seoul
            18:30 Barcelona vs Osasuna
            19:45 Bayern München vs Dortmund
            19:45 Arsenal vs Leicester
            20:30 La Coruña vs Real Madrid
            13:30 Muang Thong vs Brisbane
            15:00 Lokomotiva vs Istra
            17:30 Arsenal vs Krylya
            17:30 Rubin vs Terek
            17:30 CSKA vs Lokomotiv M
            18:00 IFK Göteborg vs Hammarby
            18:00 Sundsvall vs Elfsborg
            18:00 Shakhtar D vs Dnipro
            18:00 AFC Utd vs Östersunds FK
            18:00 Örebro vs Häcken
            Transmissions available in UK (change)