Competition
AFC Champions League 2009
Asia
Games
Play-offs - Semi-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 18.Feb.2009 - 11:00 | Buriram United |
1-1 e.t.(1-4) | Warriors | |||||
Play-offs Final | |||||||||
Wed | 25.Feb.2009 - 11:30 | Warriors |
1-1 e.t.(2-1) | PSMS | |||||
Wed | 25.Feb.2009 - 15:00 | Al Sharjah | 3-0 | Dempo | |||||
Group stage | |||||||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 10:00 | Gamba Osaka | 3-0 | Shandong Luneng | Group F | ||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 10:30 | Ulsan | 1-3 | Nagoya Grampus | Group E | ||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Beijing Guoan | 2-0 | Newcastle Jets | Group E | ||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Sriwijaya | 2-4 | Seoul | Group F | ||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 15:15 | Al Ahli | 1-2 | Pakhtakor | Group A | ||||
Tue | 10.Mar.2009 - 15:15 | Al Gharafa | 1-3 | Al Shabab | Group B | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 09:00 | Central Coast Mariners | 0-0 | Pohang Steelers | Group H | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 10:00 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1-0 | Tianjin Teda | Group H | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 11:00 | Suwon Bluewings | 4-1 | Kashima Antlers | Group G | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Bunyodkor | 2-1 | Al Ittifaq | Group D | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Sepahan | 2-0 | Al Shabab | Group D | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4-1 | Warriors | Group G | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 13:30 | Al Jazira | 0-1 | Umm Salal | Group C | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 15:40 | Al Hilal | 1-1 | Saba Qom | Group A | ||||
Wed | 11.Mar.2009 - 17:30 | Al Ittihad | 2-1 | Esteghlal | Group C | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 07:30 | Shandong Luneng | 5-0 | Sriwijaya | Group F | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 09:00 | Newcastle Jets | 2-0 | Ulsan | Group E | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 10:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 0-0 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 11:00 | Seoul | 2-4 | Gamba Osaka | Group F | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 11:30 | Saba Qom | 0-0 | Al Ahli | Group A | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Pakhtakor | 1-1 | Al Hilal | Group A | ||||
Tue | 17.Mar.2009 - 17:30 | Al Shabab | 0-0 | Persepolis | Group B | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 10:00 | Kashima Antlers | 2-0 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group G | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 10:30 | Pohang Steelers | 1-1 | Kawasaki Frontale | Group H | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 11:30 | Esteghlal | 1-1 | Al Jazira | Group C | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 11:30 | Warriors | 0-2 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 12:00 | Tianjin Teda | 2-2 | Central Coast Mariners | Group H | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 15:45 | Umm Salal | 1-3 | Al Ittihad | Group C | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 16:30 | Al Shabab | 2-0 | Bunyodkor | Group D | ||||
Wed | 18.Mar.2009 - 17:00 | Al Ittifaq | 2-1 | Sepahan | Group D | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 1-1 | Newcastle Jets | Group E | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Ulsan | 1-0 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 13:30 | Saba Qom | 0-2 | Pakhtakor | Group A | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 13:30 | Warriors | 1-4 | Kashima Antlers | Group G | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 14:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2-1 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 17:00 | Al Jazira | 0-0 | Al Ittihad | Group C | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 18:00 | Umm Salal | 1-0 | Esteghlal | Group C | ||||
Tue | 07.Apr.2009 - 19:35 | Al Hilal | 2-1 | Al Ahli | Group A | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 09:30 | Shandong Luneng | 2-0 | Seoul | Group F | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Gamba Osaka | 5-0 | Sriwijaya | Group F | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Pohang Steelers | 1-0 | Tianjin Teda | Group H | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Central Coast Mariners | 0-5 | Kawasaki Frontale | Group H | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 13:30 | Persepolis | 3-1 | Al Gharafa | Group B | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 15:00 | Bunyodkor | 2-2 | Sepahan | Group D | ||||
Wed | 08.Apr.2009 - 19:00 | Al Ittifaq | 4-1 | Al Shabab | Group D | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Seoul | 1-1 | Shandong Luneng | Group F | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2-1 | Central Coast Mariners | Group H | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 13:30 | Sepahan | 0-1 | Bunyodkor | Group D | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 14:00 | Sriwijaya | 0-3 | Gamba Osaka | Group F | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 14:00 | Tianjin Teda | 0-0 | Pohang Steelers | Group H | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 17:30 | Al Shabab | 1-4 | Al Ittifaq | Group D | ||||
Tue | 21.Apr.2009 - 17:30 | Al Gharafa | 5-1 | Persepolis | Group B | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Newcastle Jets | 0-1 | Nagoya Grampus | Group E | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Suwon Bluewings | 2-1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group G | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 12:00 | Kashima Antlers | 5-0 | Warriors | Group G | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 13:30 | Esteghlal | 1-1 | Umm Salal | Group C | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 14:00 | Beijing Guoan | 0-1 | Ulsan | Group E | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 14:30 | Pakhtakor | 2-1 | Saba Qom | Group A | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 17:35 | Al Ahli | 1-3 | Al Hilal | Group A | ||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 19:40 | Al Ittihad | 1-1 | Al Jazira | Group C | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 06:00 | Pohang Steelers | 3-2 | Central Coast Mariners | Group H | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 08:00 | Kashima Antlers | 3-0 | Suwon Bluewings | Group G | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 10:00 | Seoul | 5-1 | Sriwijaya | Group F | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 13:30 | Tianjin Teda | 3-1 | Kawasaki Frontale | Group H | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 13:30 | Warriors | 1-1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Group G | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 14:30 | Esteghlal | 1-1 | Al Ittihad | Group C | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 18:00 | Umm Salal | 2-2 | Al Jazira | Group C | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 18:30 | Al Shabab | 2-1 | Sepahan | Group D | ||||
Tue | 05.May.2009 - 19:00 | Al Ittifaq | 4-0 | Bunyodkor | Group D | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 08:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 4-1 | Ulsan | Group E | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 12:00 | Newcastle Jets | 2-1 | Beijing Guoan | Group E | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 13:30 | Shandong Luneng | 0-1 | Gamba Osaka | Group F | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 14:00 | Saba Qom | 0-1 | Al Hilal | Group A | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 15:30 | Pakhtakor | 2-0 | Al Ahli | Group A | ||||
Wed | 06.May.2009 - 19:45 | Al Shabab | 1-0 | Al Gharafa | Group B | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 12:00 | Central Coast Mariners | 0-1 | Tianjin Teda | Group H | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 12:00 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0-2 | Pohang Steelers | Group H | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 12:30 | Suwon Bluewings | 3-1 | Warriors | Group G | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 14:00 | Shanghai Shenhua | 1-1 | Kashima Antlers | Group G | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 14:30 | Sepahan | 3-0 | Al Ittifaq | Group D | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 16:00 | Bunyodkor | 0-0 | Al Shabab | Group D | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 18:30 | Al Jazira | 2-2 | Esteghlal | Group C | ||||
Tue | 19.May.2009 - 19:50 | Al Ittihad | 7-0 | Umm Salal | Group C | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 12:00 | Gamba Osaka | 1-2 | Seoul | Group F | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 12:30 | Ulsan | 0-1 | Newcastle Jets | Group E | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 13:00 | Beijing Guoan | 1-1 | Nagoya Grampus | Group E | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 14:30 | Persepolis | 1-0 | Al Shabab | Group B | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 15:00 | Sriwijaya | 4-2 | Shandong Luneng | Group F | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 17:50 | Al Ahli | 3-5 | Saba Qom | Group A | ||||
Wed | 20.May.2009 - 19:50 | Al Hilal | 2-0 | Pakhtakor | Group A | ||||
Intermediate Round | |||||||||
Tue | 26.May.2009 - 19:55 | Al Hilal |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(3-4) | Umm Salal | |||||
Wed | 27.May.2009 - 14:30 | Persepolis | 0-1 | Bunyodkor | |||||
Wed | 27.May.2009 - 19:30 | Al Ittifaq | 1-2 | Pakhtakor | |||||
Wed | 27.May.2009 - 19:55 | Al Ittihad | 2-1 | Al Shabab | |||||
Wed | 24.Jun.2009 - 12:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 2-1 | Suwon Bluewings | |||||
Wed | 24.Jun.2009 - 12:00 | Kashima Antlers |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(4-5) | Seoul | |||||
Wed | 24.Jun.2009 - 12:00 | Gamba Osaka | 2-3 | Kawasaki Frontale | |||||
Wed | 24.Jun.2009 - 12:30 | Pohang Steelers | 6-0 | Newcastle Jets | |||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 23.Sep.2009 - 08:00 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2-1 | Nagoya Grampus | |||||
Wed | 23.Sep.2009 - 14:00 | Bunyodkor | 3-1 | Pohang Steelers | |||||
Wed | 23.Sep.2009 - 17:45 | Umm Salal | 3-2 | Seoul | |||||
Thu | 24.Sep.2009 - 15:30 | Pakhtakor | 1-1 | Al Ittihad | |||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2009 - 11:30 | Pohang Steelers |
3-1 e.t.(4-1) | Bunyodkor | |||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2009 - 12:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 3-1 | Kawasaki Frontale | |||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2009 - 13:30 | Seoul | 1-1 | Umm Salal | |||||
Wed | 30.Sep.2009 - 19:10 | Al Ittihad | 4-0 | Pakhtakor | |||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 21.Oct.2009 - 12:30 | Pohang Steelers | 2-0 | Umm Salal | |||||
Wed | 21.Oct.2009 - 18:50 | Al Ittihad | 6-2 | Nagoya Grampus | |||||
Wed | 28.Oct.2009 - 10:00 | Nagoya Grampus | 1-2 | Al Ittihad | |||||
Wed | 28.Oct.2009 - 15:00 | Umm Salal | 1-2 | Pohang Steelers | |||||
Final | |||||||||
Sat | 07.Nov.2009 - 10:00 | Al Ittihad | 1-2 | Pohang Steelers |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
AFC Champions League - 2009
- 100% 114 / 114 Games
- Home team wins 49.12%
- Draws 21.93%
- Away team wins 28.95%
- Over 1.5 79.82%
- Over 2.5 55.26%
- Over 3.5 34.21%
- Goals 335
- Goals /match 2.94
- Goals /match home 1.8
- Goals /match away 1.14
- Both teams score 57.89%
- Goals after 80' 17.31%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)