Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Champions League 2008


Asia


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 08:30 Krung Thai Bank 1-9 Kashima
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Nam Dinh 1-3 Guoan
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Kashima 6-0 Nam Dinh
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 11:00 Guoan 4-2 Krung Thai Bank
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 11:00 Krung Thai Bank 9-1 Nam Dinh
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Kashima 1-0 Guoan
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Nam Dinh 2-2 Krung Thai Bank
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 14:00 Guoan 1-0 Kashima
Wed 07.May.2008 - 12:00 Kashima 8-1 Krung Thai Bank
Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:00 Guoan 3-0 Nam Dinh
Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:00 Nam Dinh 0-4 Kashima
Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:02 Krung Thai Bank 5-3 Guoan

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kashima Antlers 15 6 5 0 1 28 3 +25
...
V V D V V
2 = Beijing Guoan 12 6 4 0 2 14 9 +5
...
V D V V D
3 = Krung Thai Bank 7 6 2 1 3 20 27 -7
...
D V E D V
4 = Nam Dinh 1 6 0 1 5 4 27 -23
...
D D E D D



    Search

    AFC Champions League - 2008

    • 100% 98 / 98 Games

    • Home team wins 45.92%
    • Draws 27.55%
    • Away team wins 26.53%
    • Over 1.5 71.43%
    • Over 2.5 43.88%
    • Over 3.5 29.59%
    • Goals 275
    • Goals /match 2.81
    • Goals /match home 1.6
    • Goals /match away 1.2
    • Both teams score 48.98%
    • Goals after 80' 14.55%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
    06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
    08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
    11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
    11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
    11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
    12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
    12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
    12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
    13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
    13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
    14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
    14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
    14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
    14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
    14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
    14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
    14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
    14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
    14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
    14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
    14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
    14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
    14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
    14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
    15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
    15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
    15:00 Altach vs WAC
    15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
    15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
    16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
    16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
    16:00 Istra vs Osijek
    16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
    16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
    17:00 Elche vs Getafe
    17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
    17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
    17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
    17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
    17:15 Brechin vs East Fife
    17:30 Hertha BSC vs Bremen
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
    17:30 Preston vs Blackburn
    17:30 Leicester vs Man City
    17:30 Mattersburg vs Admira
    17:30 NEC vs ADO
    18:15 Chaves vs Moreirense
    19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
    Transmissions available in UK (change)