Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Champions League 2008


Asia


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 12:00 Sepahan 0-2 Ittihad
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 17:30 Ittihad 1-0 Bunyodkor
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Bunyodkor 2-0 Sepahan
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 16:00 Ittihad 0-1 Ittihad
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 13:30 Sepahan 2-1 Ittihad
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 18:00 Ittihad 0-2 Bunyodkor
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 13:30 Bunyodkor 1-0 Ittihad
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 19:45 Ittihad 0-1 Sepahan
Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:00 Bunyodkor 2-0 Ittihad
Wed 07.May.2008 - 18:00 Ittihad 2-1 Sepahan
Wed 21.May.2008 - 15:00 Sepahan 1-1 Bunyodkor
Wed 21.May.2008 - 19:55 Ittihad 3-0 Ittihad

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Bunyodkor 13 6 4 1 1 8 2 +6
...
V V V V E
2 = Al Ittihad 9 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1
...
V D D D V
3 = Sepahan 7 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3
...
D V V D E
4 = Al Ittihad 6 6 2 0 4 4 8 -4
...
D D D V D



    Search

    AFC Champions League - 2008

    • 100% 98 / 98 Games

    • Home team wins 45.92%
    • Draws 27.55%
    • Away team wins 26.53%
    • Over 1.5 71.43%
    • Over 2.5 43.88%
    • Over 3.5 29.59%
    • Goals 275
    • Goals /match 2.81
    • Goals /match home 1.6
    • Goals /match away 1.2
    • Both teams score 48.98%
    • Goals after 80' 14.55%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:10 Independiente vs Tucumán
    01:45 Junior vs Cerro Porteño
    10:30 Blacktown City vs Wanderers
    11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Sangju
    11:00 Gwangju vs Seoul
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:30 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:30 Suwon vs Jeju Utd
    11:30 Ulsan vs Daegu
    13:00 Sisaket vs Ratchaburi
    14:00 Atromitos vs Kerkyra
    14:00 Platanias vs Apollon
    14:00 Muang Thong vs Bangkok Utd
    15:00 Šampion vs Gorica
    16:15 Panachaiki vs Anagennisi K
    16:15 PAOK vs Levadiakos
    16:45 Górnik vs Sandecja
    17:00 Benevento vs Roma
    17:00 Caramba/Dinamo vs Spartaks
    17:00 Liepāja vs Rīgas FS
    17:30 Köln vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Scheveningen vs Ajax
    17:30 Düsseldorf vs Regensburg
    17:30 Heidenheim vs Darmstadt 98
    17:30 Dresden vs Bielefeld
    17:30 Braunschweig vs Greuther Fürth
    18:00 Jönköpings S vs Sirius
    18:00 Östersunds FK vs Malmö
    18:00 Halmstad vs Kalmar
    18:00 Hammarby vs IFK Göteborg
    19:00 Athletic Club vs Atlético
    19:30 Hamburg vs Dortmund
    19:45 Juventus vs Fiorentina
    19:45 Chelsea vs Nottm Forest
    19:45 Arsenal vs Doncaster
    20:00 Man Utd vs Burton Albion
    20:00 West Bromwich vs Man City
    21:00 Real Madrid vs Betis
    Transmissions available in UK (change)