Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Champions League 2008


Asia


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 12:00 Sepahan 0-2 Ittihad
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 17:30 Ittihad 1-0 Bunyodkor
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Bunyodkor 2-0 Sepahan
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 16:00 Ittihad 0-1 Ittihad
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 13:30 Sepahan 2-1 Ittihad
Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 18:00 Ittihad 0-2 Bunyodkor
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 13:30 Bunyodkor 1-0 Ittihad
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 19:45 Ittihad 0-1 Sepahan
Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:00 Bunyodkor 2-0 Ittihad
Wed 07.May.2008 - 18:00 Ittihad 2-1 Sepahan
Wed 21.May.2008 - 15:00 Sepahan 1-1 Bunyodkor
Wed 21.May.2008 - 19:55 Ittihad 3-0 Ittihad

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Bunyodkor 13 6 4 1 1 8 2 +6
...
V V V V E
2 = Al Ittihad 9 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1
...
V D D D V
3 = Sepahan 7 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3
...
D V V D E
4 = Al Ittihad 6 6 2 0 4 4 8 -4
...
D D D V D


    Group B
    Matches
    Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 15:30 Wasl 0-1 Quwa
    Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 16:45 Kuwait 1-1 Saipa
    Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 11:00 Saipa 2-0 Wasl
    Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 16:45 Quwa 0-0 Kuwait
    Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 17:45 Wasl 1-0 Kuwait
    Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 18:45 Quwa 0-1 Saipa
    Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 14:00 Saipa 1-1 Quwa
    Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 19:30 Kuwait 2-1 Wasl
    Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:15 Saipa 1-0 Kuwait
    Wed 07.May.2008 - 19:00 Quwa 1-2 Wasl
    Wed 21.May.2008 - 18:30 Wasl 1-1 Saipa
    Wed 21.May.2008 - 19:30 Kuwait 1-2 Quwa

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Saipa 12 6 3 3 0 7 3 +4
    ...
    V V E V E
    2 = Al Quwa Al Jawiya 8 6 2 2 2 5 5 0
    ...
    E D E D V
    3 = Al Wasl 7 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2
    ...
    D V D V E
    4 = Al Kuwait 5 6 1 2 3 4 6 -2
    ...
    E D V D D


      Group C
      Matches
      Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 15:00 Sadd 2-1 Ahli
      Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 17:30 Karama 4-1 Wahda
      Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 16:00 Wahda 2-2 Sadd
      Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 17:45 Ahli 1-1 Karama
      Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 17:15 Sadd 0-2 Karama
      Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 19:40 Ahli 0-0 Wahda
      Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 18:00 Wahda 2-1 Ahli
      Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 19:30 Karama 1-0 Sadd
      Wed 07.May.2008 - 18:00 Wahda 1-0 Karama
      Wed 07.May.2008 - 19:30 Ahli 2-2 Sadd
      Wed 21.May.2008 - 19:00 Sadd 0-0 Wahda
      Wed 21.May.2008 - 19:00 Karama 0-0 Ahli

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Karama 11 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5
      ...
      E V V D E
      2 = Al Wahda 9 6 2 3 1 6 7 -1
      ...
      E E V V E
      3 = Al Sadd 6 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2
      ...
      E D D E E
      4 = Al Ahli 4 6 0 4 2 5 7 -2
      ...
      E E D E E


        Group D
        Matches
        Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Pakhtakor 0-1 Qadsia
        Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 13:00 Erbil 1-1 Gharafa
        Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 15:25 Qadsia 1-1 Erbil
        Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 15:48 Gharafa 2-2 Pakhtakor
        Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 13:30 Pakhtakor 2-0 Erbil
        Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 17:40 Qadsia 1-0 Gharafa
        Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Erbil 1-5 Pakhtakor
        Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 17:30 Gharafa 0-1 Qadsia
        Wed 07.May.2008 - 17:30 Gharafa 0-1 Erbil
        Wed 07.May.2008 - 18:05 Qadsia 2-2 Pakhtakor
        Wed 21.May.2008 - 14:00 Pakhtakor 2-0 Gharafa
        Wed 21.May.2008 - 16:00 Erbil 4-2 Qadsia

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Pakhtakor 11 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7
        ...
        E V V E V
        2 = Al Qadsia 11 6 3 2 1 8 7 +1
        ...
        E V V E D
        3 = Erbil 8 6 2 2 2 8 11 -3
        ...
        E D D V V
        4 = Al Gharafa 2 6 0 2 4 3 8 -5
        ...
        E D D D D


          Group E
          Matches
          Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 07:30 Changchun 2-1 Binh Duong
          Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Pohang 0-2 Adelaide Utd
          Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 09:00 Adelaide Utd 0-0 Changchun
          Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 11:00 Binh Duong 1-4 Pohang
          Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 09:30 Changchun 1-0 Pohang
          Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 13:00 Binh Duong 1-2 Adelaide Utd
          Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Pohang 2-2 Changchun
          Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Adelaide Utd 4-1 Binh Duong
          Wed 07.May.2008 - 12:00 Binh Duong 0-5 Changchun
          Wed 07.May.2008 - 12:00 Adelaide Utd 1-0 Pohang
          Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:00 Pohang 0-0 Binh Duong
          Thu 22.May.2008 - 09:30 Changchun 0-0 Adelaide Utd

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Adelaide United 14 6 4 2 0 9 2 +7
          ...
          E V V V E
          2 = Changchun Yatai 12 6 3 3 0 10 3 +7
          ...
          E V E V E
          3 = Pohang Steelers 5 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1
          ...
          V D E D E
          4 = Binh Duong 1 6 0 1 5 4 17 -13
          ...
          D D D D E


            Group F
            Matches
            Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 08:30 Krung Thai Bank 1-9 Kashima
            Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Nam Dinh 1-3 Guoan
            Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Kashima 6-0 Nam Dinh
            Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 11:00 Guoan 4-2 Krung Thai Bank
            Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 11:00 Krung Thai Bank 9-1 Nam Dinh
            Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Kashima 1-0 Guoan
            Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Nam Dinh 2-2 Krung Thai Bank
            Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 14:00 Guoan 1-0 Kashima
            Wed 07.May.2008 - 12:00 Kashima 8-1 Krung Thai Bank
            Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:00 Guoan 3-0 Nam Dinh
            Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:00 Nam Dinh 0-4 Kashima
            Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:02 Krung Thai Bank 5-3 Guoan

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Kashima Antlers 15 6 5 0 1 28 3 +25
            ...
            V V D V V
            2 = Beijing Guoan 12 6 4 0 2 14 9 +5
            ...
            V D V V D
            3 = Krung Thai Bank 7 6 2 1 3 20 27 -7
            ...
            D V E D V
            4 = Nam Dinh 1 6 0 1 5 4 27 -23
            ...
            D D E D D


              Group G
              Matches
              Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 08:30 Mel Victory 2-0 Dragons
              Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 10:00 Gamba 1-1 Chonburi
              Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 09:30 Dragons 3-4 Gamba
              Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 12:30 Chonburi 3-1 Mel Victory
              Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 11:30 Mel Victory 3-4 Gamba
              Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Dragons 1-0 Chonburi
              Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 12:00 Gamba 2-0 Mel Victory
              Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 14:30 Chonburi 2-2 Dragons
              Wed 07.May.2008 - 12:00 Dragons 1-1 Mel Victory
              Wed 07.May.2008 - 14:30 Chonburi 0-2 Gamba
              Wed 21.May.2008 - 11:30 Mel Victory 3-1 Chonburi
              Wed 21.May.2008 - 12:00 Gamba 1-1 Dragons

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Gamba Osaka 14 6 4 2 0 14 8 +6
              ...
              V V V V E
              2 = Melbourne Victory 7 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1
              ...
              D D D E V
              3 = Jeonnam Dragons 6 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2
              ...
              D V E E E
              4 = Chonburi 5 6 1 2 3 7 10 -3
              ...
              V D E D D



                Search

                AFC Champions League - 2008

                • 100% 98 / 98 Games

                • Home team wins 45.92%
                • Draws 27.55%
                • Away team wins 26.53%
                • Over 1.5 71.43%
                • Over 2.5 43.88%
                • Over 3.5 29.59%
                • Goals 275
                • Goals /match 2.81
                • Goals /match home 1.6
                • Goals /match away 1.2
                • Both teams score 48.98%
                • Goals after 80' 14.55%
                View all
                Bonus Bet365

                Zapping

                C Hour  

                Finished matches

                01:30 Blooming vs Strongest
                01:45 Flamengo vs Santos
                01:45 Patriotas vs Corinthians
                19:00 Germany vs Mexico
                13:00 Shirak vs Gorica
                15:45 Kairat vs Atlantas
                16:00 Ventspils vs Valur
                16:20 Trenčín vs Kutaisi
                16:30 Kemi vs RoPS
                16:30 Levadia vs Cork
                16:30 Dinamo Minsk vs NSÍ
                17:00 Chikhura vs Altach
                17:00 Shakhtyor vs Sūduva
                17:00 Apollon vs Mladá Boleslav
                17:30 Lyngby vs Bangor
                17:30 Kalju vs B36
                17:45 Beitar vs Vasas
                18:00 Rudar vs Hajduk
                Transmissions available in UK (change)