Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Champions League 2007


Asia


Winner
Urawa Reds
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 15:00 Rayyan 0-1 Wahda
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 15:30 Arabi 0-1 Zawra'a
Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 14:20 Wahda 4-1 Arabi
Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 16:30 Zawra'a 0-0 Rayyan
Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 19:00 Arabi 1-1 Rayyan
Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 19:30 Zawra'a 1-2 Wahda
Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 17:30 Rayyan 1-3 Arabi
Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 17:40 Wahda 1-1 Zawra'a
Wed 09.May.2007 - 17:45 Wahda 3-0 Rayyan
Wed 09.May.2007 - 19:50 Zawra'a 3-2 Arabi
Wed 23.May.2007 - 17:35 Rayyan 1-3 Zawra'a
Wed 23.May.2007 - 19:30 Arabi 3-2 Wahda

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Wahda 13 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7
...
V V E V D
2 = Al Zawra'a 11 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3
...
E D E V V
3 = Al Arabi 7 6 2 1 3 10 12 -2
...
D E V D V
4 = Al Rayyan 2 6 0 2 4 3 11 -8
...
E E D D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 17:30 Hilal 1-1 Kuwait
    Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 14:30 Kuwait 0-1 Pakhtakor
    Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 14:00 Pakhtakor 0-2 Hilal
    Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Hilal 2-0 Pakhtakor
    Wed 09.May.2007 - 17:45 Kuwait 0-0 Hilal
    Wed 23.May.2007 - 15:00 Pakhtakor 2-1 Kuwait

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Al Hilal 8 4 2 2 0 5 1 +4
    ...
    E V V E
    2 = Pakhtakor 6 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2
    ...
    V D D V
    3 = Al Kuwait 2 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2
    ...
    E D E D
    4 = Esteghlal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    ...


      Group C
      Matches
      Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 17:00 Karama 2-1 Sadd
      Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 18:30 Najaf 0-1 Neftchi
      Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 09:00 Neftchi 2-1 Karama
      Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 14:30 Sadd 1-4 Najaf
      Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 17:30 Sadd 2-0 Neftchi
      Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 19:00 Karama 1-1 Najaf
      Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 13:00 Neftchi 2-1 Sadd
      Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 18:00 Najaf 2-4 Karama
      Wed 09.May.2007 - 13:30 Neftchi 1-1 Najaf
      Wed 09.May.2007 - 17:50 Sadd 1-1 Karama
      Wed 23.May.2007 - 16:30 Najaf 1-0 Sadd
      Wed 23.May.2007 - 19:00 Karama 2-0 Neftchi

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Karama 11 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4
      ...
      D E V E V
      2 = Neftchi 10 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1
      ...
      V D V E D
      3 = Al Najaf 8 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1
      ...
      V E D E V
      4 = Al Sadd 4 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4
      ...
      D V D E D


        Group D
        Matches
        Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 11:30 Sepahan 2-1 Ittihad
        Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 15:30 Ain 0-2 Shabab
        Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 15:30 Shabab 0-1 Sepahan
        Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 16:20 Ittihad 0-0 Ain
        Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 17:45 Ain 3-2 Sepahan
        Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 19:35 Shabab 4-0 Ittihad
        Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 14:30 Sepahan 1-1 Ain
        Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 17:45 Ittihad 1-1 Shabab
        Wed 09.May.2007 - 18:00 Ittihad 0-4 Sepahan
        Wed 09.May.2007 - 19:45 Shabab 2-0 Ain
        Wed 23.May.2007 - 15:30 Sepahan 1-0 Shabab
        Wed 23.May.2007 - 17:30 Ain 1-1 Ittihad

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Sepahan 13 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6
        ...
        V D E V V
        2 = Al Shabab 10 6 3 1 2 9 3 +6
        ...
        D V E V D
        3 = Al Ain 6 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3
        ...
        E V E D E
        4 = Al Ittihad 3 6 0 3 3 3 12 -9
        ...
        E D E D E


          Group E
          Matches
          Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 10:30 Urawa 3-0 Persik
          Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 11:00 Shenhua 1-2 Sydney
          Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 07:30 Persik 1-0 Shenhua
          Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 08:00 Sydney 2-2 Urawa
          Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 12:30 Urawa 1-0 Shenhua
          Thu 12.Apr.2007 - 10:30 Persik 2-1 Sydney
          Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 10:00 Shenhua 0-0 Urawa
          Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 11:00 Sydney 3-0 Persik
          Wed 09.May.2007 - 10:30 Persik 3-3 Urawa
          Wed 09.May.2007 - 11:30 Sydney 0-0 Shenhua
          Wed 23.May.2007 - 12:30 Urawa 0-0 Sydney
          Wed 23.May.2007 - 13:00 Shenhua 6-0 Persik

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Urawa Reds 10 6 2 4 0 9 5 +4
          ...
          E V E E E
          2 = Sydney 9 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3
          ...
          E D V E E
          3 = Persik Kediri 7 6 2 1 3 6 16 -10
          ...
          V V D E D
          4 = Shanghai Shenhua 5 6 1 2 3 7 4 +3
          ...
          D D E E V


            Group F
            Matches
            Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 08:30 Arema 1-3 Kawasaki
            Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 11:00 Bangkok Utd 0-0 Dragons
            Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 04:00 Kawasaki 1-1 Bangkok Utd
            Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 09:00 Dragons 2-0 Arema
            Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 11:00 Bangkok Utd 0-0 Arema
            Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Dragons 1-3 Kawasaki
            Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 10:30 Arema 1-0 Bangkok Utd
            Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Kawasaki 3-0 Dragons
            Wed 09.May.2007 - 12:00 Dragons 3-2 Bangkok Utd
            Wed 09.May.2007 - 12:00 Kawasaki 3-0 Arema
            Wed 23.May.2007 - 10:30 Arema 0-1 Dragons
            Wed 23.May.2007 - 11:00 Bangkok Utd 1-2 Kawasaki

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Kawasaki Frontale 16 6 5 1 0 15 4 +11
            ...
            E V V V V
            2 = Jeonnam Dragons 10 6 3 1 2 7 8 -1
            ...
            V D D V V
            3 = Arema 4 6 1 1 4 2 9 -7
            ...
            D E V D D
            4 = Bangkok United 3 6 0 3 3 4 7 -3
            ...
            E E D D D


              Group G
              Matches
              Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 09:00 Adelaide Utd 0-1 Shandong
              Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 10:00 Seongnam 4-1 Long An
              Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 10:00 Shandong 2-1 Seongnam
              Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 10:00 Long An 0-2 Adelaide Utd
              Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 11:30 Adelaide Utd 2-2 Seongnam
              Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 13:00 Shandong 4-0 Long An
              Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Long An 2-3 Shandong
              Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Seongnam 1-0 Adelaide Utd
              Wed 09.May.2007 - 12:00 Long An 1-2 Seongnam
              Wed 09.May.2007 - 13:30 Shandong 2-2 Adelaide Utd
              Wed 23.May.2007 - 11:30 Adelaide Utd 3-0 Long An
              Wed 23.May.2007 - 12:00 Seongnam 3-0 Shandong

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Seongnam 13 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7
              ...
              D E V V V
              2 = Shandong Luneng 13 6 4 1 1 12 8 +4
              ...
              V V V E D
              3 = Adelaide United 8 6 2 2 2 9 6 +3
              ...
              V E D E V
              4 = Long An 0 6 0 0 6 4 18 -14
              ...
              D D D D D



                Search

                AFC Champions League - 2007

                • 100% 92 / 92 Games

                • Home team wins 42.39%
                • Draws 30.43%
                • Away team wins 27.17%
                • Over 1.5 72.83%
                • Over 2.5 47.83%
                • Over 3.5 26.09%
                • Goals 229
                • Goals /match 2.49
                • Goals /match home 1.43
                • Goals /match away 1.05
                • Both teams score 48.91%
                • Goals after 80' 0%
                View all
                Bonus Bet365

                Zapping

                C Hour  

                Finished matches

                00:00 Orlando vs NYCFC
                00:15 Rosario vs Racing
                00:30 Yacuiba vs Universitario
                02:00 Tijuana vs Tigres
                09:00 France U20 vs Honduras U20
                17:00 Nieciecza vs Kielce
                17:15 Esteghlal vs Ain
                18:00 Djurgården vs AIK
                18:00 Elfsborg vs Jönköpings S
                18:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
                18:00 Stabæk vs Viking
                18:00 Akhisar vs Alanya
                18:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Fenerbahçe
                18:45 Ahli vs Ahli
                18:45 Xamax vs Le Mont
                19:30 Cittadella vs Carpi
                Transmissions available in UK (change)