Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Asia

AFC Champions League 2005


Asia


Winner
Al Ittihad
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Salmiyah 3-1 Shorta
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Pas 2-1 Rayyan
Tue 15.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Shorta 1-1 Pas
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Rayyan 2-1 Salmiyah
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Pas 5-1 Salmiyah
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Rayyan 2-0 Shorta
Tue 19.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Shorta 0-0 Rayyan
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Salmiyah 0-1 Pas
Tue 10.May.2005 - 01:00 Shorta 0-1 Salmiyah
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Rayyan 1-2 Pas
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Pas 1-0 Shorta
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Salmiyah 2-0 Rayyan

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Pas Hamedan 16 6 5 1 0 12 4 +8
...
E V V V V
2 Al Salmiyah 9 6 3 0 3 8 9 -1
...
D D D V V
3 Al Rayyan 7 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
...
V V E D D
4 Al Shorta 2 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6
...
E D E D D
  • Final Series


Group B
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Shabab 1-1 Sepahan
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Ain 3-0 Wahda
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Wahda 1-2 Shabab
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Sepahan 1-1 Ain
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Wahda 1-3 Sepahan
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Ain 3-0 Shabab
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Sepahan 2-0 Wahda
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Shabab 1-0 Ain
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Sepahan 1-0 Shabab
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Wahda 2-3 Ain
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Ain 3-2 Sepahan
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Shabab 3-1 Wahda

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Al Ain 13 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7
...
E V D V V
2 Sepahan 11 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4
...
E V V V D
3 Al Shabab 10 6 3 1 2 7 7 0
...
V D V D V
4 Al Wahda 0 6 0 0 6 5 16 -11
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series


Group C
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Sadd 2-0 Ahli
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Neftchi 1-0 Kuwait
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Kuwait 0-1 Sadd
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Ahli 3-0 Neftchi
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Neftchi 2-0 Sadd
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Kuwait 1-0 Ahli
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Ahli 3-3 Kuwait
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Sadd 3-2 Neftchi
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Ahli 2-1 Sadd
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Kuwait 1-0 Neftchi
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Neftchi 3-0 Ahli
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Sadd 1-0 Kuwait

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Al Sadd 12 6 4 0 2 8 6 +2
...
V D V D V
2 Neftchi 9 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1
...
D V D D V
3 Al Kuwait 7 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1
...
D V E V D
4 Al Ahli 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
...
V D E V D
  • Final Series


Group D
Matches
Tue 08.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Zawra'a 1-2 Ahli
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Jaish 0-2 Pakhtakor
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Ahli 3-1 Jaish
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Pakhtakor 1-2 Zawra'a
Tue 05.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Zawra'a 1-5 Jaish
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Ahli 3-0 Pakhtakor
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Pakhtakor 2-1 Ahli
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Jaish 0-0 Zawra'a
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Pakhtakor 4-1 Jaish
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Ahli 5-1 Zawra'a
Tue 24.May.2005 - 01:00 Zawra'a 1-0 Pakhtakor
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Jaish 0-4 Ahli

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Al Ahli 15 6 5 0 1 18 5 +13
...
V V D V V
2 Pakhtakor 9 6 3 0 3 9 8 +1
...
D D V V D
3 Al Zawra'a 7 6 2 1 3 6 13 -7
...
V D E D V
4 Jaish 4 6 1 1 4 7 14 -7
...
D V E D D
  • Final Series


Group E
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 HAGL 1-5 Suwon
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Shenzhen FC 1-0 Júbilo
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Júbilo 6-0 HAGL
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Suwon 0-0 Shenzhen FC
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Shenzhen FC 5-0 HAGL
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Júbilo 0-1 Suwon
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 HAGL 0-2 Shenzhen FC
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Suwon 2-1 Júbilo
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Suwon 6-0 HAGL
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Júbilo 3-0 Shenzhen FC
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 HAGL 0-1 Júbilo
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Shenzhen FC 1-0 Suwon

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Suwon Bluewings 13 6 4 1 1 14 3 +11
...
E V V V D
2 Shenzhen 13 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6
...
E V V D V
3 Júbilo Iwata 9 6 3 0 3 11 4 +7
...
V D D V V
4 Hoang Anh Gia Lai 0 6 0 0 6 1 25 -24
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series


Group F
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 F Marinos 0-1 Shandong
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 BEC 0-1 PSM
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 PSM 0-2 F Marinos
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Shandong 1-0 BEC
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 BEC 1-2 F Marinos
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 PSM 0-1 Shandong
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 F Marinos 2-0 BEC
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Shandong 6-1 PSM
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 PSM 2-2 BEC
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Shandong 2-1 F Marinos
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 BEC 0-4 Shandong
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 F Marinos 3-0 PSM

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Shandong Luneng 18 6 6 0 0 15 2 +13
...
V V V V V
2 Yokohama F. Marinos 12 6 4 0 2 10 4 +6
...
V V V D V
3 PSM 4 6 1 1 4 4 14 -10
...
D D D E D
4 BEC Tero Sasana 1 6 0 1 5 3 12 -9
...
D D D E D
  • Final Series


Group G
Matches
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Busan 8-0 Binh Dinh
Wed 09.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Persebaya 1-2 Krung Thai Bank
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Krung Thai Bank 0-2 Busan
Wed 16.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Binh Dinh 0-0 Persebaya
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Binh Dinh 1-2 Krung Thai Bank
Wed 06.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Busan 4-0 Persebaya
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Persebaya 0-3 Busan
Wed 20.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Krung Thai Bank 0-1 Binh Dinh
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Binh Dinh 0-4 Busan
Wed 11.May.2005 - 01:00 Krung Thai Bank 1-0 Persebaya
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Persebaya 1-0 Binh Dinh
Wed 25.May.2005 - 01:00 Busan 4-0 Krung Thai Bank

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Busan I'Park 18 6 6 0 0 25 0 +25
...
V V V V V
2 Krung Thai Bank 9 6 3 0 3 5 9 -4
...
D V D V D
3 Persebaya Surabaya 4 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8
...
E D D D V
4 Binh Dinh 4 6 1 1 4 2 15 -13
...
E D V D D
  • Final Series



Search

AFC Champions League - 2005

  • 100% 98 / 98 Games

  • Home team wins 55.1%
  • Draws 14.29%
  • Away team wins 30.61%
  • Over 1.5 72.45%
  • Over 2.5 55.1%
  • Over 3.5 29.59%
  • Goals 285
  • Goals /match 2.91
  • Goals /match home 1.83
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 40.82%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)