Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Prim B Nacional 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
Banfield
Top goal scorer
J. Lucero (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 19:00 Sarmiento 0-0 Crucero
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 20:30 Villa SC 0-2 Belgrano
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 20:30 Aldosivi 1-2 Def y Justicia
Sat 24.Aug.2013 - 21:00 Banfield 2-0 Gimn Jujuy
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 01:15 Tucumán 2-1 Independiente
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 19:00 Huracán 2-0 San Martín SJ
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 20:30 Brown Adrogué 1-0 Patronato
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 21:00 Unión SF 1-1 Douglas Haig
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 21:00 Independiente 0-0 Ferro
Sun 25.Aug.2013 - 22:00 Boca Unidos 1-1 Instituto
Mon 26.Aug.2013 - 22:15 Talleres 0-1 Almirante Br
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Banfield 78 42 22 12 8 71 40 +31
...
E V E V E
2 = Defensa y Justicia 75 42 21 12 9 67 45 +22
...
V D D D V
3 Huracán 67 42 19 10 13 43 30 +13
...
V V E V V
4 Independiente 67 42 17 16 9 49 37 +12
...
E V V V E
5 Atlético Tucumán 64 42 16 16 10 44 36 +8
...
V E D V V
6 Instituto 62 42 16 14 12 54 46 +8
...
E V D D D
7 = Gimnasia Jujuy 61 42 16 13 13 41 35 +6
...
E E V E V
8 = Crucero del Norte 59 42 16 11 15 45 42 +3
...
D D E D V
9 San Martín San Juan 57 42 15 12 15 49 52 -3
...
D D D V V
10 = Unión Santa Fe 55 42 12 19 11 48 48 0
...
E E E D E
11 Independiente Rivadavia 55 42 12 19 11 50 51 -1
...
E V E V D
12 Sarmiento 55 42 15 10 17 45 47 -2
...
E D E V V
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 55 42 13 16 13 35 39 -4
...
E V V E V
14 Boca Unidos 54 42 12 18 12 43 46 -3
...
D V D E D
15 Sportivo Belgrano 53 42 14 11 17 39 40 -1
...
V E V E D
16 = Aldosivi 51 42 11 18 13 42 47 -5
...
E V E E D
17 = Douglas Haig 51 42 11 18 13 35 44 -9
...
D D V V D
18 = Brown de Adrogué 50 42 13 11 18 45 50 -5
...
V E D D D
19 = Patronato 49 42 11 16 15 30 34 -4
...
D E V E E
20 = Talleres Córdoba 45 42 10 15 17 48 58 -10
...
D D E D V
21 = Almirante Brown 42 42 9 15 18 30 48 -18
...
V D V D D
22 = Villa San Carlos 24 42 4 12 26 31 69 -38
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Banfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Huracán 30 Goals
Most Wins Banfield 22 Victories
Most Defeats Villa San Carlos 26 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Lucero 24 Goals
Most Yellows V. Cuesta 18 Cards
Most Reds N. Bertochi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Pellegrino ... 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 984 Goals
Goals/game 2.13 G/game
See all

Search

Prim B Nacional - 2013/2014

  • 100% 463 / 463 Games

  • Home team wins 45.79%
  • Draws 33.91%
  • Away team wins 20.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.71%
  • Over 2.5 35.85%
  • Over 3.5 17.28%
  • Goals 986
  • Goals /match 2.13
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 0.83
  • Both teams score 42.98%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
19:00 Lille vs Angers
19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
19:00 Dijon vs Caen
19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
19:30 WB vs Gent
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
20:30 Paços Ferreira vs Benfica
Transmissions available in UK (change)