Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Prim B Nacional 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
Banfield
Top goal scorer
J. Lucero (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
< Back
Tue 18.Mar.2014 - 19:00 Brown Adrogué 1-0 Tucumán 29
Wed 19.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Boca Unidos 1-3 Aldosivi 45
Wed 19.Mar.2014 - 22:45 Independiente 0-0 Villa SC 53
Wed 19.Mar.2014 - 23:00 Ferro 3-0 Sarmiento 36
Wed 19.Mar.2014 - 23:15 Douglas Haig 1-0 Crucero 52
Thu 20.Mar.2014 - 00:00 Belgrano 3-1 Almirante Br 26
Thu 20.Mar.2014 - 00:00 Instituto 1-0 Huracán 41
Thu 20.Mar.2014 - 00:00 Patronato 1-0 Independiente 34
Thu 20.Mar.2014 - 00:30 Def y Justicia 5-3 Banfield 26
Fri 21.Mar.2014 - 00:30 San Martín SJ 2-0 Talleres 21
Fri 21.Mar.2014 - 01:00 Gimn Jujuy 1-0 Unión SF 7
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Banfield 78 42 22 12 8 71 40 +31
...
E V E V E
2 = Defensa y Justicia 75 42 21 12 9 67 45 +22
...
V D D D V
3 Huracán 67 42 19 10 13 43 30 +13
...
V V E V V
4 Independiente 67 42 17 16 9 49 37 +12
...
E V V V E
5 Atlético Tucumán 64 42 16 16 10 44 36 +8
...
V E D V V
6 Instituto 62 42 16 14 12 54 46 +8
...
E V D D D
7 = Gimnasia Jujuy 61 42 16 13 13 41 35 +6
...
E E V E V
8 = Crucero del Norte 59 42 16 11 15 45 42 +3
...
D D E D V
9 San Martín San Juan 57 42 15 12 15 49 52 -3
...
D D D V V
10 = Unión Santa Fe 55 42 12 19 11 48 48 0
...
E E E D E
11 Independiente Rivadavia 55 42 12 19 11 50 51 -1
...
E V E V D
12 Sarmiento 55 42 15 10 17 45 47 -2
...
E D E V V
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 55 42 13 16 13 35 39 -4
...
E V V E V
14 Boca Unidos 54 42 12 18 12 43 46 -3
...
D V D E D
15 Sportivo Belgrano 53 42 14 11 17 39 40 -1
...
V E V E D
16 = Aldosivi 51 42 11 18 13 42 47 -5
...
E V E E D
17 = Douglas Haig 51 42 11 18 13 35 44 -9
...
D D V V D
18 = Brown de Adrogué 50 42 13 11 18 45 50 -5
...
V E D D D
19 = Patronato 49 42 11 16 15 30 34 -4
...
D E V E E
20 = Talleres Córdoba 45 42 10 15 17 48 58 -10
...
D D E D V
21 = Almirante Brown 42 42 9 15 18 30 48 -18
...
V D V D D
22 = Villa San Carlos 24 42 4 12 26 31 69 -38
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Banfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Huracán 30 Goals
Most Wins Banfield 22 Victories
Most Defeats Villa San Carlos 26 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Lucero 24 Goals
Most Yellows V. Cuesta 18 Cards
Most Reds N. Bertochi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Pellegrino ... 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 984 Goals
Goals/game 2.13 G/game
See all

Search

Prim B Nacional - 2013/2014

  • 100% 463 / 463 Games

  • Home team wins 45.79%
  • Draws 33.91%
  • Away team wins 20.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.71%
  • Over 2.5 35.85%
  • Over 3.5 17.28%
  • Goals 986
  • Goals /match 2.13
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 0.83
  • Both teams score 42.98%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)