Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Prim B Nacional 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
Banfield
Top goal scorer
J. Lucero (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
< Back
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Boca Unidos 2-1 Patronato 5
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Unión SF 2-1 Almirante Br 5
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 00:30 Aldosivi 1-0 Instituto 29
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Brown Adrogué 2-2 Douglas Haig 47
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Huracán 0-0 Ferro 45
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 20:00 Villa SC 2-1 Gimn Jujuy 31
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 22:00 Sarmiento 4-0 Belgrano 82
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 22:00 Talleres 2-2 Crucero 62
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 22:10 Independiente 2-1 Independiente 83
Tue 04.Mar.2014 - 00:30 Tucumán 1-1 Def y Justicia 105
Tue 04.Mar.2014 - 01:10 Banfield 2-1 San Martín SJ 198
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Banfield 78 42 22 12 8 71 40 +31
...
E V E V E
2 = Defensa y Justicia 75 42 21 12 9 67 45 +22
...
V D D D V
3 Huracán 67 42 19 10 13 43 30 +13
...
V V E V V
4 Independiente 67 42 17 16 9 49 37 +12
...
E V V V E
5 Atlético Tucumán 64 42 16 16 10 44 36 +8
...
V E D V V
6 Instituto 62 42 16 14 12 54 46 +8
...
E V D D D
7 = Gimnasia Jujuy 61 42 16 13 13 41 35 +6
...
E E V E V
8 = Crucero del Norte 59 42 16 11 15 45 42 +3
...
D D E D V
9 San Martín San Juan 57 42 15 12 15 49 52 -3
...
D D D V V
10 = Unión Santa Fe 55 42 12 19 11 48 48 0
...
E E E D E
11 Independiente Rivadavia 55 42 12 19 11 50 51 -1
...
E V E V D
12 Sarmiento 55 42 15 10 17 45 47 -2
...
E D E V V
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 55 42 13 16 13 35 39 -4
...
E V V E V
14 Boca Unidos 54 42 12 18 12 43 46 -3
...
D V D E D
15 Sportivo Belgrano 53 42 14 11 17 39 40 -1
...
V E V E D
16 = Aldosivi 51 42 11 18 13 42 47 -5
...
E V E E D
17 = Douglas Haig 51 42 11 18 13 35 44 -9
...
D D V V D
18 = Brown de Adrogué 50 42 13 11 18 45 50 -5
...
V E D D D
19 = Patronato 49 42 11 16 15 30 34 -4
...
D E V E E
20 = Talleres Córdoba 45 42 10 15 17 48 58 -10
...
D D E D V
21 = Almirante Brown 42 42 9 15 18 30 48 -18
...
V D V D D
22 = Villa San Carlos 24 42 4 12 26 31 69 -38
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Banfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Huracán 30 Goals
Most Wins Banfield 22 Victories
Most Defeats Villa San Carlos 26 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Lucero 24 Goals
Most Yellows V. Cuesta 18 Cards
Most Reds N. Bertochi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Pellegrino ... 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 984 Goals
Goals/game 2.13 G/game
See all

Search

Prim B Nacional - 2013/2014

  • 100% 463 / 463 Games

  • Home team wins 45.79%
  • Draws 33.91%
  • Away team wins 20.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.71%
  • Over 2.5 35.85%
  • Over 3.5 17.28%
  • Goals 986
  • Goals /match 2.13
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 0.83
  • Both teams score 42.98%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)