Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Prim B Nacional 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
Banfield
Top goal scorer
J. Lucero (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Unión SF 4-4 Boca Unidos
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Villa SC 0-1 Independiente
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 20:00 Almirante Br 0-2 Brown Adrogué
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 21:10 Gimn Jujuy 1-1 Def y Justicia
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 00:30 Crucero 1-0 Patronato 3
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 18:00 Sarmiento 0-0 Tucumán
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Ferro 0-0 Douglas Haig
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 21:00 Banfield 0-2 Huracán
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 21:15 San Martín SJ 0-0 Independiente
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 22:30 Belgrano 0-0 Instituto 1
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 23:00 Talleres 2-0 Aldosivi
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Banfield 78 42 22 12 8 71 40 +31
...
E V E V E
2 = Defensa y Justicia 75 42 21 12 9 67 45 +22
...
V D D D V
3 Huracán 67 42 19 10 13 43 30 +13
...
V V E V V
4 Independiente 67 42 17 16 9 49 37 +12
...
E V V V E
5 Atlético Tucumán 64 42 16 16 10 44 36 +8
...
V E D V V
6 Instituto 62 42 16 14 12 54 46 +8
...
E V D D D
7 = Gimnasia Jujuy 61 42 16 13 13 41 35 +6
...
E E V E V
8 = Crucero del Norte 59 42 16 11 15 45 42 +3
...
D D E D V
9 San Martín San Juan 57 42 15 12 15 49 52 -3
...
D D D V V
10 = Unión Santa Fe 55 42 12 19 11 48 48 0
...
E E E D E
11 Independiente Rivadavia 55 42 12 19 11 50 51 -1
...
E V E V D
12 Sarmiento 55 42 15 10 17 45 47 -2
...
E D E V V
13 Ferro Carril Oeste 55 42 13 16 13 35 39 -4
...
E V V E V
14 Boca Unidos 54 42 12 18 12 43 46 -3
...
D V D E D
15 Sportivo Belgrano 53 42 14 11 17 39 40 -1
...
V E V E D
16 = Aldosivi 51 42 11 18 13 42 47 -5
...
E V E E D
17 = Douglas Haig 51 42 11 18 13 35 44 -9
...
D D V V D
18 = Brown de Adrogué 50 42 13 11 18 45 50 -5
...
V E D D D
19 = Patronato 49 42 11 16 15 30 34 -4
...
D E V E E
20 = Talleres Córdoba 45 42 10 15 17 48 58 -10
...
D D E D V
21 = Almirante Brown 42 42 9 15 18 30 48 -18
...
V D V D D
22 = Villa San Carlos 24 42 4 12 26 31 69 -38
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Banfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Huracán 30 Goals
Most Wins Banfield 22 Victories
Most Defeats Villa San Carlos 26 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Lucero 24 Goals
Most Yellows V. Cuesta 18 Cards
Most Reds N. Bertochi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Pellegrino ... 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 984 Goals
Goals/game 2.13 G/game
See all

Search

Prim B Nacional - 2013/2014

  • 100% 463 / 463 Games

  • Home team wins 45.79%
  • Draws 33.91%
  • Away team wins 20.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.71%
  • Over 2.5 35.85%
  • Over 3.5 17.28%
  • Goals 986
  • Goals /match 2.13
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 0.83
  • Both teams score 42.98%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
09:00 Perth vs Sydney
11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
11:30 Verona vs Pisa
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
17:00 Reus vs UCAM
17:00 England vs Lithuania
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
19:45 Romania vs Denmark
19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
20:00 Colón vs Lanús
20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
20:30 San Martín SJ vs Boca
21:30 Barcelona vs Católica
19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
Transmissions available in UK (change)