This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Prim B Nacional 2014


Argentina


Winner
Top goal scorer
R. Ábila (10 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 00:00 Guaraní AF 1-2 Instituto
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 20:00 Aldosivi 2-0 Gimn Jujuy 12
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 20:00 Colón 3-0 Boca Unidos 10
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 20:00 Arg Juniors 1-1 Douglas Haig 12
Sun 07.Dec.2014 - 20:00 San Martín SJ 3-0 Ferro 10
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Colón 31 20 8 7 5 25 15 +10
...
D E V D V
2 = San Martín San Juan 31 20 9 4 7 21 12 +9
...
E D E D V
3 = Argentinos Juniors 31 20 9 4 7 17 14 +3
...
V D V V E
4 = Nueva Chicago 30 20 7 9 4 20 16 +4
...
D E E E E
5 = Aldosivi 30 20 8 6 6 21 18 +3
...
V E V D V
6 = Gimnasia Jujuy 30 20 7 9 4 19 16 +3
...
V E E E D
7 = Boca Unidos 27 20 7 6 7 18 20 -2
...
E E D V D
8 = Instituto 25 20 6 7 7 23 27 -4
...
V E E V V
9 = Douglas Haig 25 20 6 7 7 16 21 -5
...
E E D V E
10 = Guaraní A. Franco 18 20 4 6 10 16 27 -11
...
V D V D D
11 = Ferro Carril Oeste 16 20 3 7 10 11 21 -10
...
D V D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Colón 25 Goals
Best Defense San Martín San Juan 12 Goals
Most Wins San Martín San Juan 9 Victories
Most Defeats Ferro Carril Oeste 10 Defeats
Most Draws Nueva Chicago 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Ábila 10 Goals
Most Yellows E. Brítez ... 11 Cards
Most Reds L. Alario ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Escudero 1980 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 110 Matches
Total Goals 207 Goals
Goals/game 1.88 G/game
See all

 

Prim B Nacional - 2014

  • 100% 224 / 224 Games

  • Home team wins 46.43%
  • Draws 29.46%
  • Away team wins 24.11%
  • Over 1.5 63.39%
  • Over 2.5 33.93%
  • Over 3.5 12.95%
  • Goals 444
  • Goals /match 1.98
  • Goals /match home 1.21
  • Goals /match away 0.78
  • Both teams score 36.61%
  • Goals after 80' 16.89%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
16:30 HJK vs Inter Turku
16:30 Kemi vs Ilves
16:30 TPS vs Honka
16:30 VPS vs KuPS
17:00 Horoya vs Mamelodi
17:00 Mariehamn vs Lahti
18:00 Örebro vs Kalmar
20:15 KA vs Keflavík
Transmissions available in UK (change)