This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Historic winners

Primera División 2018/2019

Argentina


Winners
Season Winner Runnerup
2017/2018 C Boca Juniors Godoy Cruz
2016/2017 A Boca Juniors River Plate
2016 C Lanús San Lorenzo
2015 A Boca Juniors San Lorenzo
2014 C Racing Club River Plate
2013/2014 A San Lorenzo Lanús
2013/2014 C River Plate Boca Juniors
2013/2014 A River Plate San Lorenzo
2012/2013 C Vélez Sarsfield Newell's Old Boys
2012/2013 A Newell's Old Boys River Plate
2012/2013 C Vélez Sarsfield Newell's Old Boys
2011/2012 A Boca Juniors Racing Club
2011/2012 C Arsenal Tigre
2010/2011 A Estudiantes Vélez Sarsfield
2010/2011 C Vélez Sarsfield Lanús
2009/2010 A Banfield Newell's Old Boys
2009/2010 C Argentinos Juniors Estudiantes
2008/2009 A Boca Juniors Tigre
2008/2009 C Vélez Sarsfield Huracán
2007/2008 A Lanús Tigre
2007/2008 C River Plate Boca Juniors
2006/2007 A Estudiantes Boca Juniors
2006/2007 C San Lorenzo Boca Juniors
2005/2006 A Boca Juniors Gimnasia La Plata
2005/2006 C Boca Juniors Lanús
2004/2005 A Newell's Old Boys Vélez Sarsfield
2004/2005 C Vélez Sarsfield Banfield
2003/2004 A Boca Juniors San Lorenzo
2003/2004 C River Plate Boca Juniors
2002/2003 A Independiente Boca Juniors
2002/2003 C River Plate Boca Juniors
2001/2002 A Racing Club River Plate
2001/2002 C River Plate Gimnasia La Plata
2000/2001 A Boca Juniors River Plate
2000/2001 C San Lorenzo River Plate
1999/2000 A River Plate Rosario Central
1999/2000 C River Plate Independiente
1998/1999 Apertura Boca Juniors Gimnasia La Plata
1994/1995 Clausura San Lorenzo Gimnasia La Plata
1994/1995 Apertura River Plate San Lorenzo
1993/1994 Clausura Independiente Huracán
1993/1994 Apertura River Plate Vélez Sarsfield
1992/1993 Clausura Vélez Sarsfield Independiente
1992/1993 Apertura Boca Juniors River Plate
1991/1992 Clausura Newell's Old Boys Vélez Sarsfield
1991/1992 Apertura River Plate Boca Juniors
1990/1991 Newell's Old Boys Boca Juniors
1989/1990 River Plate Independiente
1988/1989 Independiente Boca Juniors
1987/1988 Newell's Old Boys San Lorenzo
1986/1987 Rosario Central Newell's Old Boys
1985/1986 River Plate Newell's Old Boys
1985 Metropolitano Argentinos Juniors Vélez Sarsfield
1984 Nacional Argentinos Juniors Ferro Carril Oeste
1984 Metropolitano Ferro Carril Oeste River Plate
1983 Nacional Estudiantes Independiente
1983 Metropolitano Independiente San Lorenzo
1982 Nacional Ferro Carril Oeste Quilmes
1982 Metropolitano Estudiantes Independiente
1981 Nacional River Plate Ferro Carril Oeste
1981 Metropolitano Boca Juniors Ferro Carril Oeste
1980 Nacional Rosario Central Racing Córdoba
1980 Metropolitano River Plate Argentinos Juniors
1979 Nacional River Plate Unión Santa Fe
1979 Metropolitano River Plate Vélez Sarsfield
1978 Nacional Independiente River Plate
1978 Metropolitano Quilmes Boca Juniors
1977 Nacional Independiente Talleres Córdoba
1977 Metropolitano River Plate Independiente
1976 Nacional Boca Juniors River Plate
1976 Metropolitano Boca Juniors Huracán
1975 Nacional River Plate Estudiantes
1975 Metropolitano River Plate Huracán
1974 Nacional San Lorenzo Rosario Central
1974 Metropolitano Newell's Old Boys Rosario Central
1973 Nacional Rosario Central River Plate
1973 Metropolitano Huracán Boca Juniors
1972 Nacional San Lorenzo River Plate
1972 Metropolitano San Lorenzo Racing Club
1971 Nacional Rosario Central San Lorenzo
1971 Metropolitano Independiente Vélez Sarsfield
1970 Nacional Boca Juniors Rosario Central
1970 Metropolitano Independiente River Plate
1969 Nacional Boca Juniors River Plate
1969 Metropolitano Chacarita Juniors River Plate
1968 Nacional Vélez Sarsfield River Plate
1968 Metropolitano San Lorenzo Estudiantes
1967 Nacional Independiente Estudiantes
1967 Metropolitano Estudiantes Racing Club
1966 Racing Club River Plate
1965 Boca Juniors River Plate
1964 Boca Juniors Independiente
1963 Independiente River Plate
1962 Boca Juniors River Plate
1961 Racing Club San Lorenzo
1960 Independiente River Plate
1959 San Lorenzo Racing Club
1958 Racing Club Boca Juniors
1957 River Plate San Lorenzo
1956 River Plate Lanús
1955 River Plate Racing Club
1954 Boca Juniors Independiente
1953 River Plate Vélez Sarsfield
1952 River Plate Racing Club
1951 Racing Club Banfield
1950 Racing Club Boca Juniors
1949 Racing Club River Plate
1948 Independiente River Plate
1947 River Plate Boca Juniors
1946 San Lorenzo Boca Juniors
1945 River Plate Boca Juniors
1944 Boca Juniors River Plate
1943 Boca Juniors River Plate
1942 River Plate San Lorenzo
1941 River Plate San Lorenzo
1940 Boca Juniors Independiente
1939 Independiente River Plate
1938 Independiente River Plate
1937 River Plate Independiente
1936 River Plate San Lorenzo
1935 Boca Juniors Independiente
1934 Boca Juniors Independiente
1933 San Lorenzo Boca Juniors
1932 River Plate Independiente
1931 Boca Juniors San Lorenzo
 

Zapping

C Hour  
12:30 Man City vs Everton
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
Transmissions available in UK (change)