Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
San Lorenzo (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura) (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
M. Zárate (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 20:00 Lanús 3-2 Vélez 32
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 22:15 All Boys 1-0 Olimpo 32
Sat 22.Feb.2014 - 23:30 Arsenal 3-1 Racing 51
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 20:00 NOB 4-1 Rafaela 18
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 20:00 San Lorenzo 1-0 Quilmes 11
Sun 23.Feb.2014 - 21:15 Boca 1-0 Estudiantes 40
Mon 24.Feb.2014 - 00:30 Colón 3-1 River Plate 50
Mon 24.Feb.2014 - 20:00 Godoy Cruz 3-0 Rosario 47
Mon 24.Feb.2014 - 22:15 Tigre 0-0 Arg Juniors 104
Tue 25.Feb.2014 - 00:30 Gimn La Plata 2-2 Belgrano 113
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 River Plate 37 19 11 4 4 28 15 +13
...
V E V V V
2 Boca Juniors 32 19 9 5 5 25 15 +10
...
V V V V V
3 Estudiantes 32 19 8 8 3 20 11 +9
...
E D V V D
4 Godoy Cruz 32 19 9 5 5 23 18 +5
...
V V E D V
5 Gimnasia La Plata 31 19 9 4 6 24 19 +5
...
V V E D D
6 Vélez Sarsfield 30 19 9 3 7 34 26 +8
...
D V E V V
7 Colón 30 19 8 6 5 14 13 +1
...
E E D D V
8 Rosario Central 28 19 7 7 5 21 21 0
...
E D E E V
9 Lanús 28 19 8 4 7 21 23 -2
...
V E E D E
10 Olimpo 27 19 7 6 6 19 16 +3
...
V E E V D
11 San Lorenzo 27 19 7 6 6 19 20 -1
...
E E V D D
12 Newell's Old Boys 25 19 6 7 6 22 18 +4
...
E V D V E
13 Tigre 24 19 5 9 5 14 14 0
...
D E V E V
14 Quilmes 24 19 7 3 9 16 22 -6
...
D V V V D
15 Belgrano 20 19 3 11 5 17 21 -4
...
E E D E E
16 Atlético Rafaela 20 19 4 8 7 22 28 -6
...
D E D E V
17 Arsenal 18 19 5 3 11 19 28 -9
...
V D V E D
18 Racing Club 17 19 4 5 10 19 24 -5
...
V D D E D
19 Argentinos Juniors 15 19 3 6 10 9 21 -12
...
D D D D D
20 All Boys 15 19 3 6 10 14 27 -13
...
D D D D E
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Vélez Sarsfield 34 Goals
Best Defense Estudiantes 11 Goals
Most Wins River Plate 11 Victories
Most Defeats Arsenal 11 Defeats
Most Draws Belgrano 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Zárate 18 Goals
Most Yellows O. Pouso 16 Cards
Most Reds M. Pérez García ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes N. Champagne ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 400 Goals
Goals/game 2.11 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 382 / 382 Games

  • Home team wins 46.07%
  • Draws 30.63%
  • Away team wins 23.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.09%
  • Over 2.5 36.13%
  • Over 3.5 17.54%
  • Goals 811
  • Goals /match 2.12
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.85
  • Both teams score 43.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.88%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
Transmissions available in UK (change)