Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
San Lorenzo (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura) (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
M. Zárate (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Fri 27.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Arsenal 1-0 Godoy Cruz 26
Fri 27.Sep.2013 - 23:10 All Boys 1-1 Rosario 36
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 01:25 Estudiantes 0-0 Vélez 19
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 21:00 San Lorenzo 3-0 Gimn La Plata 6
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 22:15 Rafaela 2-0 Olimpo 7
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 21:10 NOB 2-0 Arg Juniors 10
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 21:15 Tigre 1-0 Colón 8
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 22:00 Belgrano 3-0 Racing 6
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 23:20 Boca 2-0 Quilmes 28
Mon 30.Sep.2013 - 02:15 Lanús 0-1 River Plate 28
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = San Lorenzo 33 19 9 6 4 29 17 +12
...
E V E E E
2 = Lanús 31 19 8 7 4 32 18 +14
...
V V E E E
3 = Vélez Sarsfield 31 19 8 7 4 24 16 +8
...
E V V V E
4 = Newell's Old Boys 31 19 8 7 4 27 21 +6
...
E D E D E
5 = Arsenal 30 19 7 9 3 22 19 +3
...
D V E D E
6 = Belgrano 29 19 8 5 6 28 20 +8
...
V D V V V
7 = Boca Juniors 29 19 8 5 6 25 24 +1
...
V D D E E
8 = Atlético Rafaela 29 19 8 5 6 25 25 0
...
V V E D E
9 = Estudiantes 27 19 6 9 4 16 14 +2
...
E D V E D
10 = Rosario Central 26 19 7 5 7 22 24 -2
...
E D D E V
11 = Gimnasia La Plata 26 19 6 8 5 21 24 -3
...
D E E V E
12 = Tigre 25 19 7 4 8 20 21 -1
...
D V D V V
13 = Argentinos Juniors 25 19 7 4 8 17 19 -2
...
V E E D D
14 = Godoy Cruz 24 19 6 6 7 17 17 0
...
D V D D D
15 = Olimpo 23 19 6 5 8 19 25 -6
...
D V V V V
16 = All Boys 22 19 5 7 7 19 19 0
...
V D V V D
17 = River Plate 21 19 5 6 8 12 14 -2
...
E D D V E
18 = Quilmes 21 19 5 6 8 14 23 -9
...
V E E D E
19 = Racing Club 16 19 4 4 11 12 24 -12
...
D E V E V
20 = Colón 6 19 3 3 13 8 25 -17
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Lanús 32 Goals
Best Defense Estudiantes 14 Goals
Most Wins San Lorenzo 9 Victories
Most Defeats Colón 13 Defeats
Most Draws Arsenal 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Zárate 18 Goals
Most Yellows O. Pouso 16 Cards
Most Reds M. Pérez García ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes N. Champagne ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 409 Goals
Goals/game 2.15 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 382 / 382 Games

  • Home team wins 46.07%
  • Draws 30.63%
  • Away team wins 23.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.09%
  • Over 2.5 36.13%
  • Over 3.5 17.54%
  • Goals 811
  • Goals /match 2.12
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.85
  • Both teams score 43.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.88%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)