Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
San Lorenzo (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura) (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
M. Zárate (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Fri 13.Sep.2013 - 23:00 Lanús 4-0 Arg Juniors 37
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 01:10 Belgrano 3-0 Vélez 10
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 23:00 NOB 2-1 Olimpo 28
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 23:30 All Boys 4-0 Quilmes 7
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 01:15 San Lorenzo 0-0 Godoy Cruz 1
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Rafaela 1-0 Estudiantes 2
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Tigre 2-0 Rosario 2
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 23:15 Boca 2-0 Racing 22
Mon 16.Sep.2013 - 02:15 Arsenal 1-1 River Plate 16
Tue 18.Sep.2013 - 00:10 Gimn La Plata 1-0 Colón 46
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = San Lorenzo 33 19 9 6 4 29 17 +12
...
E V E E E
2 = Lanús 31 19 8 7 4 32 18 +14
...
V V E E E
3 = Vélez Sarsfield 31 19 8 7 4 24 16 +8
...
E V V V E
4 = Newell's Old Boys 31 19 8 7 4 27 21 +6
...
E D E D E
5 = Arsenal 30 19 7 9 3 22 19 +3
...
D V E D E
6 = Belgrano 29 19 8 5 6 28 20 +8
...
V D V V V
7 = Boca Juniors 29 19 8 5 6 25 24 +1
...
V D D E E
8 = Atlético Rafaela 29 19 8 5 6 25 25 0
...
V V E D E
9 = Estudiantes 27 19 6 9 4 16 14 +2
...
E D V E D
10 = Rosario Central 26 19 7 5 7 22 24 -2
...
E D D E V
11 = Gimnasia La Plata 26 19 6 8 5 21 24 -3
...
D E E V E
12 = Tigre 25 19 7 4 8 20 21 -1
...
D V D V V
13 = Argentinos Juniors 25 19 7 4 8 17 19 -2
...
V E E D D
14 = Godoy Cruz 24 19 6 6 7 17 17 0
...
D V D D D
15 = Olimpo 23 19 6 5 8 19 25 -6
...
D V V V V
16 = All Boys 22 19 5 7 7 19 19 0
...
V D V V D
17 = River Plate 21 19 5 6 8 12 14 -2
...
E D D V E
18 = Quilmes 21 19 5 6 8 14 23 -9
...
V E E D E
19 = Racing Club 16 19 4 4 11 12 24 -12
...
D E V E V
20 = Colón 6 19 3 3 13 8 25 -17
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Lanús 32 Goals
Best Defense Estudiantes 14 Goals
Most Wins San Lorenzo 9 Victories
Most Defeats Colón 13 Defeats
Most Draws Arsenal 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Zárate 18 Goals
Most Yellows O. Pouso 16 Cards
Most Reds M. Pérez García ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes N. Champagne ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 409 Goals
Goals/game 2.15 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 382 / 382 Games

  • Home team wins 46.07%
  • Draws 30.63%
  • Away team wins 23.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.09%
  • Over 2.5 36.13%
  • Over 3.5 17.54%
  • Goals 811
  • Goals /match 2.12
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.85
  • Both teams score 43.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.88%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)