Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2013/2014


Argentina


Winner
San Lorenzo (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura) (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
M. Zárate (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Fri 15.Nov.2013 - 23:00 Gimn La Plata 0-0 Arg Juniors 37
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 20:00 All Boys 2-3 Lanús 35
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 21:00 Godoy Cruz 2-1 Estudiantes 31
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 21:00 Quilmes 1-1 Racing 29
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 23:20 San Lorenzo 4-2 Belgrano 61
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 20:00 Rosario 2-3 Vélez 31
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 21:15 River Plate 1-3 Olimpo 47
Mon 18.Nov.2013 - 00:15 Arsenal 3-2 Boca 63
Mon 18.Nov.2013 - 21:00 Colón 0-1 Rafaela 71
Mon 18.Nov.2013 - 23:15 Tigre 2-1 NOB 156
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = San Lorenzo 33 19 9 6 4 29 17 +12
...
E V E E E
2 = Lanús 31 19 8 7 4 32 18 +14
...
V V E E E
3 = Vélez Sarsfield 31 19 8 7 4 24 16 +8
...
E V V V E
4 = Newell's Old Boys 31 19 8 7 4 27 21 +6
...
E D E D E
5 = Arsenal 30 19 7 9 3 22 19 +3
...
D V E D E
6 = Belgrano 29 19 8 5 6 28 20 +8
...
V D V V V
7 = Boca Juniors 29 19 8 5 6 25 24 +1
...
V D D E E
8 = Atlético Rafaela 29 19 8 5 6 25 25 0
...
V V E D E
9 = Estudiantes 27 19 6 9 4 16 14 +2
...
E D V E D
10 = Rosario Central 26 19 7 5 7 22 24 -2
...
E D D E V
11 = Gimnasia La Plata 26 19 6 8 5 21 24 -3
...
D E E V E
12 = Tigre 25 19 7 4 8 20 21 -1
...
D V D V V
13 = Argentinos Juniors 25 19 7 4 8 17 19 -2
...
V E E D D
14 = Godoy Cruz 24 19 6 6 7 17 17 0
...
D V D D D
15 = Olimpo 23 19 6 5 8 19 25 -6
...
D V V V V
16 = All Boys 22 19 5 7 7 19 19 0
...
V D V V D
17 = River Plate 21 19 5 6 8 12 14 -2
...
E D D V E
18 = Quilmes 21 19 5 6 8 14 23 -9
...
V E E D E
19 = Racing Club 16 19 4 4 11 12 24 -12
...
D E V E V
20 = Colón 6 19 3 3 13 8 25 -17
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Lanús 32 Goals
Best Defense Estudiantes 14 Goals
Most Wins San Lorenzo 9 Victories
Most Defeats Colón 13 Defeats
Most Draws Arsenal 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Zárate 18 Goals
Most Yellows O. Pouso 16 Cards
Most Reds M. Pérez García ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes N. Champagne ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 409 Goals
Goals/game 2.15 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 382 / 382 Games

  • Home team wins 46.07%
  • Draws 30.63%
  • Away team wins 23.3%
  • Over 1.5 63.09%
  • Over 2.5 36.13%
  • Over 3.5 17.54%
  • Goals 811
  • Goals /match 2.12
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.85
  • Both teams score 43.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.88%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
16:00 Chile vs Australia
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Stabæk vs Kristiansund
17:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
17:00 Rosenborg vs Sogndal
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Brann
17:30 LDU Quito vs Emelec
18:00 ÍBV vs FH
19:00 Viking vs Haugesund
19:15 Huancayo vs Universitario
20:00 São Paulo vs Fluminense
20:00 Grêmio vs Corinthians
20:00 Strongest vs Sport Boys
20:00 Universitario vs Bolívar
20:15 Boca vs Unión SF
21:00 Rafaela vs Sarmiento
Transmissions available in UK (change)