Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2012/2013


Argentina


Winner
Vélez Sarsfield (Clausura) Newell's Old Boys (Apertura) (Clausura) Vélez Sarsfield (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
I. Scocco (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 01.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Godoy Cruz 0-0 Quilmes 15
Sat 01.Dec.2012 - 22:15 Colón 3-1 Arg Juniors 17
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 00:30 Racing 3-1 All Boys 25
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Vélez 2-0 Unión SF 33
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Belgrano 1-0 Tigre 48
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 20:00 River Plate 1-0 Lanús 27
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 22:15 San Lorenzo 2-1 Independiente 24
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 23:15 Arsenal 1-0 Boca 24
Mon 03.Dec.2012 - 20:00 NOB 3-0 Rafaela 55
Mon 03.Dec.2012 - 23:10 Estudiantes 2-0 San Martín SJ 72
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vélez Sarsfield 41 19 13 2 4 31 12 +19
...
V D V V V
2 = Newell's Old Boys 36 19 9 9 1 23 11 +12
...
E D E V V
3 = Belgrano 36 19 10 6 3 22 13 +9
...
D E V V V
4 = Lanús 34 19 10 4 5 23 10 +13
...
V V E D E
5 = Racing Club 33 19 9 6 4 26 12 +14
...
V V D V E
6 = Boca Juniors 33 19 9 6 4 25 20 +5
...
E V V D V
7 = Arsenal 31 19 9 4 6 19 22 -3
...
V V V V V
8 = River Plate 29 19 7 8 4 28 16 +12
...
E E E V V
9 = Estudiantes 28 19 8 4 7 19 16 +3
...
D V E V D
10 = Colón 26 19 6 8 5 26 24 +2
...
E V D V E
11 = San Lorenzo 26 19 6 8 5 20 20 0
...
E V V V E
12 = All Boys 21 19 5 6 8 19 27 -8
...
E V D D D
13 = Atlético Rafaela 20 19 5 5 9 20 28 -8
...
E D V D D
14 = Godoy Cruz 20 19 5 5 9 13 24 -11
...
D D D E D
15 = Quilmes 19 19 3 10 6 16 23 -7
...
D D D E E
16 = Argentinos Juniors 19 19 4 7 8 19 29 -10
...
V E D D D
17 = San Martín San Juan 17 19 4 5 10 21 27 -6
...
D E E D D
18 = Independiente 17 19 3 8 8 16 24 -8
...
E D D E E
19 = Tigre 13 19 1 10 8 16 27 -11
...
E V D E E
20 = Unión Santa Fe 7 19 0 7 12 16 33 -17
...
E D E D E
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Vélez Sarsfield 31 Goals
Best Defense Lanús 10 Goals
Most Wins Vélez Sarsfield 13 Victories
Most Defeats Unión Santa Fe 12 Defeats
Most Draws Quilmes 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer I. Scocco 24 Goals
Most Yellows C. Soto ... 15 Cards
Most Reds G. Pizarro 3 Cards
Most Minutes N. Cambiasso 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 418 Goals
Goals/game 2.2 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2012/2013

  • 100% 381 / 381 Games

  • Home team wins 41.21%
  • Draws 34.12%
  • Away team wins 24.67%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 41.21%
  • Over 3.5 20.73%
  • Goals 854
  • Goals /match 2.24
  • Goals /match home 1.29
  • Goals /match away 0.95
  • Both teams score 46.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.33%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)