Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2003/2004


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 29.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Gimn La Plata 1-0 Banfield
Sat 29.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Nueva Chicago 1-2 Estudiantes
Sat 29.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Racing 1-1 Quilmes
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Vélez 1-1 Colón
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Rafaela 1-1 NOB
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Boca 1-1 Olimpo
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Chacarita 0-0 Arsenal
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Lanús 2-0 River Plate
Sun 30.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Rosario 0-2 San Lorenzo
Fri 05.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Independiente 2-1 Rafaela
Sat 06.Dec.2003 - 00:00 San Lorenzo 4-1 Vélez
Sat 06.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Arsenal 0-0 Racing
Sat 06.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Gimn La Plata 1-2 Rosario
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Banfield 2-1 Estudiantes
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Colón 2-1 Boca
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 NOB 1-1 Nueva Chicago
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Olimpo 2-0 Chacarita
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Quilmes 2-1 Lanús
Sun 07.Dec.2003 - 00:00 River Plate 1-1 Talleres
Fri 12.Dec.2003 - 00:00 Vélez 2-2 Gimn La Plata

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 39 19 11 6 2 31 11 +20
...
V E V E D
2 = San Lorenzo 36 19 11 3 5 26 13 +13
...
D V D V V
3 = Banfield 32 19 9 5 5 27 18 +9
...
D V D V E
4 = Quilmes 31 19 8 7 4 20 13 +7
...
E E E V E
5 = Rosario Central 31 19 8 7 4 28 26 +2
...
E E D V E
6 = Newell's Old Boys 29 19 7 8 4 27 20 +7
...
D V E E D
7 = Arsenal 26 19 6 8 5 18 16 +2
...
E D E E V
8 = River Plate 26 19 7 5 7 23 24 -1
...
D D E V V
9 Colón 24 19 5 9 5 23 24 -1
...
D E E V E
10 Talleres Córdoba 24 19 6 6 7 27 30 -3
...
V D V E E
11 Estudiantes 23 19 6 5 8 18 20 -2
...
D V D V E
12 Racing Club 22 19 4 10 5 23 23 0
...
E E E D D
13 Lanús 22 19 4 10 5 21 23 -2
...
V E V D D
14 Independiente 22 19 5 7 7 15 19 -4
...
E E D V V
15 Vélez Sarsfield 22 19 5 7 7 20 28 -8
...
E D E D E
16 Chacarita Juniors 21 19 5 9 5 20 19 +1
...
V E E D E
17 = Gimnasia La Plata 21 19 5 6 8 14 22 -8
...
V V V D E
18 = Olimpo 20 19 5 5 9 17 23 -6
...
E V E V V
19 = Atlético Rafaela 17 19 3 8 8 19 28 -9
...
E E D E D
20 = Nueva Chicago 11 19 2 5 12 14 31 -17
...
E D D E D


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Boca Juniors 31 Goals
    Best Defense Boca Juniors 11 Goals
    Most Wins Boca Juniors 11 Victories
    Most Defeats Nueva Chicago 12 Defeats
    Most Draws Racing Club 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 431 Goals
    Goals/game 2.27 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2003/2004

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 38.95%
    • Draws 35%
    • Away team wins 26.05%
    • Over 1.5 70.53%
    • Over 2.5 43.42%
    • Over 3.5 24.47%
    • Goals 911
    • Goals /match 2.4
    • Goals /match home 1.32
    • Goals /match away 1.07
    • Both teams score 50.79%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)