Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2002/2003


Argentina


Winner
Independiente (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 15.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Racing 3-2 Colón
Sat 16.Nov.2002 - 00:00 San Lorenzo 1-2 Arsenal
Sat 16.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Unión SF 3-2 Rosario
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Olimpo 2-0 Chacarita
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Banfield 2-1 Independiente
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Boca 1-0 Talleres
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Gimn La Plata 2-0 River Plate
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Lanús 2-0 Huracán
Sun 17.Nov.2002 - 00:00 NOB 2-0 Vélez
Fri 22.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Talleres 1-1 San Lorenzo
Sat 23.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Nueva Chicago 2-2 Unión SF
Sat 23.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Arsenal 2-2 Lanús
Sat 23.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Chacarita 0-3 Racing
Sat 23.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Estudiantes 1-2 Vélez
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 River Plate 2-1 Olimpo
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Rosario 1-0 Banfield
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Huracán 0-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Colón 3-1 NOB
Sun 24.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Independiente 1-1 Boca
Tue 26.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Nueva Chicago 2-0 Estudiantes

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Independiente 43 19 13 4 2 48 19 +29
...
E V D E V
2 = Boca Juniors 40 19 12 4 3 32 15 +17
...
V V V E V
3 = River Plate 36 19 11 3 5 35 23 +12
...
V D D V V
4 = Chacarita Juniors 30 19 9 3 7 19 21 -2
...
V V D D E
5 = Vélez Sarsfield 28 19 8 4 7 23 19 +4
...
D D D V V
6 = Racing Club 28 19 8 4 7 28 28 0
...
D V V V D
7 = Colón 28 19 7 7 5 26 26 0
...
E V D V D
8 = Arsenal 27 19 7 6 6 29 25 +4
...
E D V E E
9 = San Lorenzo 27 19 7 6 6 28 25 +3
...
D V D E D
10 = Newell's Old Boys 27 19 7 6 6 23 22 +1
...
V E V D E
11 = Lanús 26 19 6 8 5 21 24 -3
...
D V V E E
12 = Banfield 25 19 6 7 6 21 17 +4
...
E E V D V
13 = Rosario Central 25 19 7 4 8 36 34 +2
...
D V D V D
14 = Unión Santa Fe 23 19 6 5 8 26 28 -2
...
D D V E V
15 = Talleres Córdoba 23 19 5 8 6 23 27 -4
...
V E D E E
16 = Gimnasia La Plata 20 19 4 8 7 18 24 -6
...
E D V E E
17 = Olimpo 20 19 5 5 9 20 30 -10
...
V D V D V
18 = Nueva Chicago 15 19 3 6 10 20 29 -9
...
E D E V D
19 = Estudiantes 15 19 4 3 12 21 36 -15
...
V E D D D
20 = Huracán 11 19 2 5 12 17 42 -25
...
D D D E D


    Stats 2002/2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Independiente 48 Goals
    Best Defense Boca Juniors 15 Goals
    Most Wins Independiente 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Huracán 12 Defeats
    Most Draws Lanús 8 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 514 Goals
    Goals/game 2.71 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2002/2003

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 42.11%
    • Draws 28.42%
    • Away team wins 29.47%
    • Over 1.5 72.11%
    • Over 2.5 47.11%
    • Over 3.5 28.68%
    • Goals 983
    • Goals /match 2.59
    • Goals /match home 1.42
    • Goals /match away 1.17
    • Both teams score 47.89%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
    06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
    11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
    11:30 Bologna vs Inter
    11:30 Willem II vs AZ
    12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
    12:30 København vs Brøndby
    12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
    12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
    12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
    12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
    12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
    12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
    13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
    13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
    13:00 Králové vs Dukla
    13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
    13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
    13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
    13:30 Standard vs Gent
    14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
    14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
    14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
    14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
    14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
    14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
    14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
    14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
    15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
    15:00 AGF vs AaB
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
    15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
    15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
    15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
    15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
    16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
    16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
    16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
    16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
    16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
    16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
    16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
    16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
    17:00 Roma vs Torino
    17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
    17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
    17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
    17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
    17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
    18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
    18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
    18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
    19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
    19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
    19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
    19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)