Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2002/2003


Argentina


Winner
Independiente (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Olimpo 0-0 Colón
Sun 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 4-0 Huracán
Sun 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Banfield 1-0 Talleres
Sun 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Boca 2-2 Arsenal
Mon 16.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Nueva Chicago 0-3 Rosario
Sat 21.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Independiente 0-1 Banfield
Sat 21.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Huracán 1-3 Lanús
Sat 21.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Arsenal 1-2 San Lorenzo
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Chacarita 0-2 Olimpo
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Colón 2-1 Racing
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Estudiantes 5-1 Nueva Chicago
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 River Plate 3-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Rosario 4-0 Unión SF
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Talleres 3-1 Boca
Sun 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Vélez 1-0 NOB
Fri 27.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Racing 2-2 Chacarita
Sat 28.Jun.2003 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 2-2 Talleres
Sat 28.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Banfield 0-0 Rosario
Sun 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Gimn La Plata 2-0 Huracán
Sun 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Lanús 0-1 Arsenal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 River Plate 43 19 13 4 2 43 18 +25
...
V V V V D
2 = Boca Juniors 39 19 12 3 4 36 23 +13
...
V E D V D
3 Vélez Sarsfield 38 19 12 2 5 27 12 +15
...
D D E V D
4 Rosario Central 37 19 10 7 2 40 18 +22
...
E V V E V
5 Olimpo 29 19 8 5 6 22 17 +5
...
V E V D E
6 Colón 29 19 7 8 4 19 14 +5
...
V V E V V
7 San Lorenzo 29 19 8 5 6 27 28 -1
...
V D V V E
8 Estudiantes 28 19 7 7 5 24 18 +6
...
E E V V V
9 Nueva Chicago 26 19 7 5 7 29 33 -4
...
D E D D V
10 Gimnasia La Plata 26 19 7 5 7 21 26 -5
...
D V D V E
11 Racing Club 25 19 6 7 6 26 24 +2
...
E E D E V
12 Lanús 25 19 7 4 8 27 29 -2
...
E E D V D
13 Banfield 23 19 6 5 8 18 20 -2
...
V E V V E
14 Arsenal 22 19 4 10 5 12 13 -1
...
E E D V E
15 Newell's Old Boys 22 19 5 7 7 21 26 -5
...
V E E D D
16 Talleres Córdoba 21 19 5 6 8 23 26 -3
...
E V D V E
17 Independiente 18 19 4 6 9 13 25 -12
...
D E V D D
18 Unión Santa Fe 17 19 4 5 10 18 29 -11
...
D D D D D
19 Chacarita Juniors 11 19 2 5 12 11 25 -14
...
D E D D E
20 = Huracán 7 19 1 4 14 12 45 -33
...
D D D D E


    Stats 2002/2003
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 43 Goals
    Best Defense Vélez Sarsfield 12 Goals
    Most Wins River Plate 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Huracán 14 Defeats
    Most Draws Arsenal 10 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 469 Goals
    Goals/game 2.47 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2002/2003

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 42.11%
    • Draws 28.42%
    • Away team wins 29.47%
    • Over 1.5 72.11%
    • Over 2.5 47.11%
    • Over 3.5 28.68%
    • Goals 983
    • Goals /match 2.59
    • Goals /match home 1.42
    • Goals /match away 1.17
    • Both teams score 47.89%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
    19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
    20:00 Angers vs PSG
    20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
    20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
    20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)