Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2001/2002


Argentina


Winner
Racing Club (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 07.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Independiente 1-0 Nueva Chicago
Sat 08.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Belgrano 1-1 Unión SF
Sat 08.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Chacarita 0-1 Arg Juniors
Sat 08.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Colón 3-0 Talleres
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Banfield 0-0 Racing
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Gimn La Plata 2-2 Rosario
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 NOB 1-2 Estudiantes
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 River Plate 4-0 Lanús
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 San Lorenzo 0-1 Huracán
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Vélez 2-2 Boca
Fri 14.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Banfield 1-1 Vélez
Sat 15.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Huracán 0-1 Colón
Sat 15.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Unión SF 1-2 San Lorenzo
Sat 15.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Estudiantes 2-0 Belgrano
Sat 15.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Rosario 1-1 Chacarita
Sun 16.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Arg Juniors 1-3 River Plate
Sun 16.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Boca 5-3 Independiente
Sun 16.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Nueva Chicago 3-2 NOB
Sun 16.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Racing 2-0 Lanús
Sun 16.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Talleres 4-1 Gimn La Plata

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Racing Club 42 19 12 6 1 34 17 +17
...
V E E V E
2 = River Plate 41 19 12 5 2 51 16 +35
...
V E V V V
3 = Boca Juniors 33 19 9 6 4 41 27 +14
...
V D E V E
4 = Colón 32 19 8 8 3 24 16 +8
...
D V V V E
5 = San Lorenzo 31 19 8 7 4 28 22 +6
...
V V D V E
6 = Estudiantes 27 19 7 6 6 27 28 -1
...
E V V V E
7 = Gimnasia La Plata 27 19 7 6 6 30 35 -5
...
V E E D E
8 = Chacarita Juniors 26 19 6 8 5 28 24 +4
...
D V D E D
9 = Belgrano 26 19 6 8 5 17 18 -1
...
V E E D D
10 = Independiente 26 19 7 5 7 26 28 -2
...
E D V D D
11 = Argentinos Juniors 25 19 7 4 8 22 27 -5
...
V E V D D
12 = Lanús 25 19 7 4 8 22 29 -7
...
D D D D V
13 = Nueva Chicago 24 19 7 3 9 26 33 -7
...
D D D V V
14 = Newell's Old Boys 23 19 6 5 8 29 28 +1
...
V E D D E
15 = Vélez Sarsfield 22 19 5 7 7 27 30 -3
...
E V E E E
16 = Rosario Central 20 19 5 5 9 18 26 -8
...
D D E E D
17 = Unión Santa Fe 18 19 3 9 7 23 25 -2
...
E E E D E
18 = Banfield 18 19 4 6 9 17 25 -8
...
V V E E V
19 = Huracán 14 19 3 5 11 22 39 -17
...
D E V D E
20 = Talleres Córdoba 13 19 4 1 14 18 37 -19
...
D D D V V


    Stats 2001/2002
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 51 Goals
    Best Defense River Plate 16 Goals
    Most Wins Racing Club 12 Victories
    Most Defeats Talleres Córdoba 14 Defeats
    Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 530 Goals
    Goals/game 2.79 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2001/2002

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 40.53%
    • Draws 28.95%
    • Away team wins 30.53%
    • Over 1.5 71.32%
    • Over 2.5 48.16%
    • Over 3.5 29.74%
    • Goals 993
    • Goals /match 2.61
    • Goals /match home 1.37
    • Goals /match away 1.24
    • Both teams score 51.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
    19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
    19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
    19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
    19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
    20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
    20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
    20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
    20:00 CRB vs Murici
    20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
    20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
    20:15 Porto vs Feirense
    Transmissions available in UK (change)