Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2001/2002


Argentina


Winner
Racing Club (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 03.May.2002 - 01:00 Racing 0-0 Banfield
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Nueva Chicago 1-1 Independiente
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Arg Juniors 3-2 Chacarita
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Unión SF 1-0 Belgrano
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Boca 2-1 Vélez
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Estudiantes 3-3 NOB
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Lanús 1-0 River Plate
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Rosario 2-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Talleres 0-3 Colón
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Huracán 1-1 San Lorenzo
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Colón 2-4 Huracán
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Lanús 2-0 Racing
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 0-4 Unión SF
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Vélez 3-0 Banfield
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Chacarita 2-0 Rosario
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Gimn La Plata 1-0 Talleres
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Independiente 1-1 Boca
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 NOB 2-0 Nueva Chicago
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 River Plate 5-1 Arg Juniors
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Belgrano 0-0 Estudiantes

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 River Plate 43 19 13 4 2 39 13 +26
...
E V D V V
2 Gimnasia La Plata 37 19 11 4 4 33 23 +10
...
V V D V E
3 = Boca Juniors 35 19 10 5 4 26 17 +9
...
D D V E V
4 Huracán 30 19 9 3 7 27 24 +3
...
D V E V E
5 Banfield 30 19 8 6 5 21 19 +2
...
D V E D V
6 Racing Club 29 19 8 5 6 19 18 +1
...
V D E D D
7 Newell's Old Boys 28 19 8 4 7 26 25 +1
...
V D E V D
8 Estudiantes 27 19 7 6 6 34 27 +7
...
V E E E V
9 Vélez Sarsfield 26 19 7 5 7 27 20 +7
...
D V D V V
10 Lanús 26 19 6 8 5 20 18 +2
...
D E V V V
11 San Lorenzo 26 19 6 8 5 24 23 +1
...
E V E D D
12 Colón 24 19 6 6 7 24 23 +1
...
E E V D E
13 = Nueva Chicago 24 19 6 6 7 16 21 -5
...
V D E D V
14 Chacarita Juniors 21 19 4 9 6 23 24 -1
...
E E D V E
15 Unión Santa Fe 21 19 5 6 8 20 27 -7
...
E V V V E
16 = Rosario Central 20 19 5 5 9 20 26 -6
...
E E V D D
17 Argentinos Juniors 20 19 5 5 9 20 32 -12
...
E D V D D
18 Belgrano 18 19 5 3 11 16 24 -8
...
D D D E D
19 Talleres Córdoba 17 19 5 2 12 14 31 -17
...
V D D D E
20 Independiente 15 19 3 6 10 14 28 -14
...
E E E E D


    Stats 2001/2002
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 39 Goals
    Best Defense River Plate 13 Goals
    Most Wins River Plate 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Talleres Córdoba 12 Defeats
    Most Draws Chacarita Juniors 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 463 Goals
    Goals/game 2.44 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2001/2002

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 40.53%
    • Draws 28.95%
    • Away team wins 30.53%
    • Over 1.5 71.32%
    • Over 2.5 48.16%
    • Over 3.5 29.74%
    • Goals 993
    • Goals /match 2.61
    • Goals /match home 1.37
    • Goals /match away 1.24
    • Both teams score 51.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
    00:00 DC United vs Houston
    00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
    00:30 New England vs Galaxy
    00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
    01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
    01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
    01:06 León vs Atlas
    03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
    10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
    10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
    11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
    11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
    11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
    12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
    13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
    14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
    14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Santos vs Bahia
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
    15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
    15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
    15:00 Thun vs Sion
    15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
    15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
    15:30 Altach vs Austria
    16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
    16:30 VPS vs JJK
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
    16:30 HJK vs Kemi
    16:30 RoPS vs SJK
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
    17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
    17:00 Domžale vs Celje
    17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
    22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
    Transmissions available in UK (change)