Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2001/2002


Argentina


Winner
Racing Club (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 03.May.2002 - 01:00 Racing 0-0 Banfield
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Nueva Chicago 1-1 Independiente
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Arg Juniors 3-2 Chacarita
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Unión SF 1-0 Belgrano
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Boca 2-1 Vélez
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Estudiantes 3-3 NOB
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Lanús 1-0 River Plate
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Rosario 2-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Talleres 0-3 Colón
Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Huracán 1-1 San Lorenzo
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Colón 2-4 Huracán
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Lanús 2-0 Racing
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 0-4 Unión SF
Sat 11.May.2002 - 01:00 Vélez 3-0 Banfield
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Chacarita 2-0 Rosario
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Gimn La Plata 1-0 Talleres
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Independiente 1-1 Boca
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 NOB 2-0 Nueva Chicago
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 River Plate 5-1 Arg Juniors
Sun 12.May.2002 - 01:00 Belgrano 0-0 Estudiantes

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 River Plate 43 19 13 4 2 39 13 +26
...
E V D V V
2 Gimnasia La Plata 37 19 11 4 4 33 23 +10
...
V V D V E
3 = Boca Juniors 35 19 10 5 4 26 17 +9
...
D D V E V
4 Huracán 30 19 9 3 7 27 24 +3
...
D V E V E
5 Banfield 30 19 8 6 5 21 19 +2
...
D V E D V
6 Racing Club 29 19 8 5 6 19 18 +1
...
V D E D D
7 Newell's Old Boys 28 19 8 4 7 26 25 +1
...
V D E V D
8 Estudiantes 27 19 7 6 6 34 27 +7
...
V E E E V
9 Vélez Sarsfield 26 19 7 5 7 27 20 +7
...
D V D V V
10 Lanús 26 19 6 8 5 20 18 +2
...
D E V V V
11 San Lorenzo 26 19 6 8 5 24 23 +1
...
E V E D D
12 Colón 24 19 6 6 7 24 23 +1
...
E E V D E
13 = Nueva Chicago 24 19 6 6 7 16 21 -5
...
V D E D V
14 Chacarita Juniors 21 19 4 9 6 23 24 -1
...
E E D V E
15 Unión Santa Fe 21 19 5 6 8 20 27 -7
...
E V V V E
16 = Rosario Central 20 19 5 5 9 20 26 -6
...
E E V D D
17 Argentinos Juniors 20 19 5 5 9 20 32 -12
...
E D V D D
18 Belgrano 18 19 5 3 11 16 24 -8
...
D D D E D
19 Talleres Córdoba 17 19 5 2 12 14 31 -17
...
V D D D E
20 Independiente 15 19 3 6 10 14 28 -14
...
E E E E D


    Stats 2001/2002
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 39 Goals
    Best Defense River Plate 13 Goals
    Most Wins River Plate 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Talleres Córdoba 12 Defeats
    Most Draws Chacarita Juniors 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 463 Goals
    Goals/game 2.44 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 2001/2002

    • 100% 380 / 380 Games

    • Home team wins 40.53%
    • Draws 28.95%
    • Away team wins 30.53%
    • Over 1.5 71.32%
    • Over 2.5 48.16%
    • Over 3.5 29.74%
    • Goals 993
    • Goals /match 2.61
    • Goals /match home 1.37
    • Goals /match away 1.24
    • Both teams score 51.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)