Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 1999/2000


Argentina


Winner
River Plate (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Lanús 1-0 Rosario
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 River Plate 5-0 Chacarita
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Vélez 1-0 San Lorenzo
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Belgrano 2-1 Estudiantes
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Gimn Jujuy 0-0 Ferro
Sun 02.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Unión SF 1-3 Talleres
Mon 03.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Arg Juniors 1-1 Instituto
Wed 05.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Boca 2-0 Estudiantes
Thu 06.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Chacarita 1-0 Gimn Jujuy
Thu 06.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Racing 0-2 River Plate
Sat 08.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Rosario 3-1 Arg Juniors
Sat 08.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Instituto 1-2 Vélez
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Colón 3-0 Lanús
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Estudiantes 1-1 Independiente
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Racing 6-0 Unión SF
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 3-1 Gimn Jujuy
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Talleres 2-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Ferro 0-3 River Plate
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Boca 5-1 Belgrano
Tue 11.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Chacarita 0-1 NOB

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = River Plate 42 19 12 6 1 44 17 +27
...
V V V V E
2 Independiente 36 19 11 3 5 42 25 +17
...
V V D E V
3 Colón 36 19 11 3 5 38 26 +12
...
E V V V V
4 = San Lorenzo 36 19 11 3 5 27 15 +12
...
V V D V E
5 Newell's Old Boys 34 19 10 4 5 32 21 +11
...
E V V V V
6 = Vélez Sarsfield 34 19 9 7 3 28 18 +10
...
V V V V V
7 Boca Juniors 33 19 10 6 3 38 17 +21
...
V D V V E
8 Unión Santa Fe 29 19 9 2 8 28 40 -12
...
V D D D D
9 Gimnasia La Plata 28 19 8 4 7 28 33 -5
...
E D V D V
10 Talleres Córdoba 27 19 7 6 6 21 22 -1
...
D D V V E
11 = Lanús 25 19 8 4 7 32 22 +10
...
D D V D V
12 = Instituto 25 19 6 7 6 28 29 -1
...
D V E D E
13 Rosario Central 23 19 6 5 8 25 26 -1
...
V D D V D
14 Belgrano 22 19 6 4 9 28 31 -3
...
D D V D D
15 Chacarita Juniors 20 19 5 5 9 20 30 -10
...
D D V D V
16 Argentinos Juniors 18 19 4 6 9 21 36 -15
...
V D E D D
17 Estudiantes 16 19 3 7 9 21 30 -9
...
E D D E D
18 Racing Club 15 19 3 6 10 22 29 -7
...
V D D V D
19 = Gimnasia Jujuy 10 19 2 4 13 15 34 -19
...
D E D D E
20 = Ferro Carril Oeste 8 19 2 2 15 9 46 -37
...
D D E D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 44 Goals
    Best Defense San Lorenzo 15 Goals
    Most Wins River Plate 12 Victories
    Most Defeats Ferro Carril Oeste 15 Defeats
    Most Draws Vélez Sarsfield 7 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 190 Matches
    Total Goals 547 Goals
    Goals/game 2.88 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 1999/2000

    • 100% 379 / 379 Games

    • Home team wins 43.54%
    • Draws 27.18%
    • Away team wins 29.29%
    • Over 1.5 77.04%
    • Over 2.5 50.66%
    • Over 3.5 34.04%
    • Goals 1087
    • Goals /match 2.87
    • Goals /match home 1.59
    • Goals /match away 1.28
    • Both teams score 54.09%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
    00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
    01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
    01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
    02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
    03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
    03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
    10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
    10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
    10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
    10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
    10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
    10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
    10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
    10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
    10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
    10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
    10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
    10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
    10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
    10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
    10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
    11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
    11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
    11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
    11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
    11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
    11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
    11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
    12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
    16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
    16:00 Chile vs Australia
    Transmissions available in UK (change)