Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 1999/2000


Argentina


Winner
River Plate (Clausura) River Plate (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 04.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Colón 1-2 Independiente
Sat 04.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Rosario 2-1 Lanús
Sat 04.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Ferro 2-2 Gimn Jujuy
Sun 05.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Boca 1-0 Gimn La Plata
Sun 05.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Chacarita 4-4 River Plate
Sun 05.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Racing 1-1 NOB
Sun 05.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Talleres 2-3 Unión SF
Sun 05.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Instituto 0-0 Arg Juniors
Mon 06.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Estudiantes 5-2 Belgrano
Fri 10.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Independiente 0-0 Estudiantes
Sat 11.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Unión SF 3-3 Racing
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Gimn La Plata 4-5 Talleres
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Lanús 0-1 Colón
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 River Plate 4-1 Ferro
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Vélez 0-1 Instituto
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Arg Juniors 1-2 Rosario
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Belgrano 1-5 Boca
Sun 12.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Gimn Jujuy 0-0 San Lorenzo
Mon 13.Dec.1999 - 00:00 NOB 4-1 Chacarita
Fri 17.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Racing 3-1 Gimn La Plata

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = River Plate 44 19 13 5 1 45 21 +24
...
V V E V E
2 = Boca Juniors 41 19 12 5 2 36 15 +21
...
V E V V E
3 = Rosario Central 40 18 13 1 4 32 17 +15
...
V V V V V
4 = San Lorenzo 33 19 10 6 3 30 15 +15
...
D E V E E
5 = Talleres Córdoba 31 19 9 4 6 38 31 +7
...
D D D V E
6 Racing Club 30 19 7 9 3 27 22 +5
...
V D E E V
7 Vélez Sarsfield 27 19 8 6 5 27 16 +11
...
E V D D D
8 = Chacarita Juniors 25 19 6 7 6 37 32 +5
...
E D E D E
9 = Independiente 25 19 6 7 6 19 21 -2
...
D D V E V
10 = Estudiantes 23 19 6 5 8 29 33 -4
...
D E V E V
11 = Lanús 23 19 7 2 10 23 30 -7
...
V V D D D
12 Gimnasia La Plata 21 19 4 9 6 28 28 0
...
V E D D D
13 Newell's Old Boys 21 19 5 6 8 27 27 0
...
D V E V V
14 Argentinos Juniors 21 19 4 9 6 20 22 -2
...
E E E D V
15 Unión Santa Fe 21 19 5 6 8 24 30 -6
...
D E V E E
16 Instituto 19 18 5 7 6 22 28 -6
...
V D E V V
17 Colón 19 19 5 4 10 20 28 -8
...
V D D V D
18 Belgrano 17 19 5 5 9 25 37 -12
...
D V D D D
19 = Gimnasia Jujuy 9 19 2 3 14 17 43 -26
...
D V E E D
20 = Ferro Carril Oeste 9 19 1 6 12 14 44 -30
...
E D E D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense River Plate 45 Goals
    Best Defense Boca Juniors 15 Goals
    Most Wins River Plate 13 Victories
    Most Defeats Gimnasia Jujuy 14 Defeats
    Most Draws Racing Club 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 189 Matches
    Total Goals 540 Goals
    Goals/game 2.86 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 1999/2000

    • 100% 379 / 379 Games

    • Home team wins 43.54%
    • Draws 27.18%
    • Away team wins 29.29%
    • Over 1.5 77.04%
    • Over 2.5 50.66%
    • Over 3.5 34.04%
    • Goals 1087
    • Goals /match 2.87
    • Goals /match home 1.59
    • Goals /match away 1.28
    • Both teams score 54.09%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
    12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
    12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
    16:00 Wahda vs Ain
    17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
    17:00 Slaven vs Inter
    17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Horsens vs AaB
    17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
    17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
    17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
    19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
    19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
    19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
    19:00 Tours vs Laval
    19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
    19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
    19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
    19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
    19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
    19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
    19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
    19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
    19:00 Cambuur vs Utrecht
    19:00 Groningen vs Roda
    19:15 SønderjyskE vs Nordsjælland
    19:30 Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim
    19:30 Lokeren vs ZW
    19:30 Lechia vs Śląsk
    19:30 Pisa vs Bari 1908
    19:45 Brighton vs Leeds
    19:45 Málaga vs Granada
    19:45 Partick vs Celtic
    20:00 Aldosivi vs Patronato
    Transmissions available in UK (change)