Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2008/2009


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors (Clausura) Vélez Sarsfield (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
J. Sand (29 Goals)

Games
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 00:00 Banfield 5-0 Independiente
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 02:15 Colón 2-0 Gimn La Plata
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 21:10 River Plate 3-1 Tigre
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 23:20 Arsenal 4-1 Lanús
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 23:20 Vélez 2-0 NOB
Sun 14.Jun.2009 - 02:10 Estudiantes 1-0 Godoy Cruz
Sun 14.Jun.2009 - 16:00 San Lorenzo 0-1 Huracán
Sun 14.Jun.2009 - 20:00 SM Tucumán 0-1 Gimn Jujuy
Sun 14.Jun.2009 - 22:10 Racing 3-0 Boca
Mon 15.Jun.2009 - 00:30 Rosario 2-1 Arg Juniors
Sat 20.Jun.2009 - 00:00 NOB 0-1 SM Tucumán
Sat 20.Jun.2009 - 02:15 Arg Juniors 1-1 Banfield
Sat 20.Jun.2009 - 21:10 Independiente 0-1 San Lorenzo
Sat 20.Jun.2009 - 23:20 Gimn Jujuy 0-2 Racing
Sun 21.Jun.2009 - 02:10 Tigre 0-1 Rosario
Sun 21.Jun.2009 - 18:00 Estudiantes 1-3 Colón
Sun 21.Jun.2009 - 20:00 Godoy Cruz 1-0 River Plate
Sun 21.Jun.2009 - 22:10 Lanús 1-1 Vélez
Sun 21.Jun.2009 - 22:10 Huracán 3-0 Arsenal
Mon 22.Jun.2009 - 00:30 Boca 1-2 Gimn La Plata

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Vélez Sarsfield 40 19 11 7 1 29 13 +16
...
V V V E V
2 Huracán 38 19 12 2 5 35 19 +16
...
V V V V D
3 Lanús 38 19 12 2 5 32 26 +6
...
V V D E V
4 Colón 34 19 10 4 5 29 19 +10
...
E V V V D
5 Racing Club 30 19 8 6 5 23 21 +2
...
E E V V V
6 Estudiantes 29 19 8 5 6 22 18 +4
...
V D V D V
7 Gimnasia La Plata 28 19 7 7 5 23 21 +2
...
V E D V V
8 River Plate 27 19 7 6 6 24 25 -1
...
V E V D D
9 Godoy Cruz 26 19 7 5 7 23 26 -3
...
D D D V V
10 Rosario Central 25 19 7 4 8 23 21 +2
...
D D V V D
11 San Lorenzo 24 19 7 3 9 27 26 +1
...
D D D V V
12 Banfield 23 19 6 5 8 25 25 0
...
D D V E D
13 Tigre 23 19 6 5 8 24 25 -1
...
V V D D V
14 Boca Juniors 22 19 6 4 9 22 25 -3
...
D V D D V
15 Newell's Old Boys 21 19 4 9 6 21 22 -1
...
V E D D D
16 Independiente 21 19 6 3 10 22 36 -14
...
D V D D E
17 San Martín Tucumán 20 19 5 5 9 20 23 -3
...
D D D V D
18 Arsenal 18 19 4 6 9 19 30 -11
...
D E V D E
19 Gimnasia Jujuy 17 19 4 5 10 15 24 -9
...
V D V D D
20 Argentinos Juniors 15 19 2 9 8 19 32 -13
...
D E D E D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Huracán 35 Goals
Best Defense Vélez Sarsfield 13 Goals
Most Wins Huracán 12 Victories
Most Defeats Gimnasia Jujuy 10 Defeats
Most Draws Newell's Old Boys 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Sand 29 Goals
Most Yellows H. Bernardello ... 15 Cards
Most Reds S. Battaglia ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Islas 3510 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 477 Goals
Goals/game 2.51 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2008/2009

  • 100% 383 / 383 Games

  • Home team wins 45.69%
  • Draws 27.42%
  • Away team wins 26.89%
  • Over 1.5 71.54%
  • Over 2.5 44.13%
  • Over 3.5 23.76%
  • Goals 955
  • Goals /match 2.49
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 51.17%
  • Goals after 80' 15.08%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)